...

May 15th issue 1970 Volume 5 Number 12

About the Cover...Minnesota wrestler Rick Ritter, Fridley High drives his opponent from St. Francis to the mat with gusto in the 112 pound division at a district qualifying tournament for the State Championships held in Minneapolis. Rick is a senior All-conferance and 16-3 for the season.Photo courtesy of Bud Monson, Brooklyn Park

  1969-70 WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE 'S HIGH SCHOOL All-AMERICA TEAM


David Maple Niles, IL
Michael Phillips Cooperstown, NY
Greg Strobel Scappose, OR
Howard Hobson Clio, MI
Everett Gomez Oklahoma City, OK
Chris Horpel Newport Beach, CA
William Dickson Reedsport, OR
Lynn Dickinson Lincoln, NE
Gerald Siefert Ames, IA
Steve Trauth Overland, MO
Duane Hunt Algona, IA
William Reinbolt Toledo, OH
Gilbert Mendez Brawley, CA
Richard Lawinger Mineral Point, WI
James Waschek Cedar Falls, IA
Ken Gerdes Tinley Park, IL
Dan Blakinger Neffsville, PA
Jody Hawkins Palisade, CO
Paul Felhberg Worland, WY
John Chatman Washington, PA
Richardo Ortega San Diego, CA
Larry Perkey Hobart, OK
Billy Martin, Jr Norfolk, VA
Kevin Love Carnegie, PA
Alex Hernandez Corcoran, CA
Patrick Kaveny Greeley, CO
Robert Medina Baldwinsville, NY
Richard Stewart Garden City, MI
David Desmarais Warwick, RI
John Hittler Temperance, MI
Jan Sanderson Brookings, SD
Kenneth Radman Norfolk, VA
 
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS
 
Doug Steger, Boon County
Dana Ellis, Chenango Forks, N.Y.
William Davids, Hazel Park, Michigan
Tom Sculley, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Dennis Parker, North Chicago, Illiniose
Terry Henry, Perry, Oklahoma
Hugh Johnston, Wellesley, Massachusetts
John Chakmakas, Guilderland, N.Y.
Dave Young, Tempe, Arizona
Tony Grimmett, Phoenix, Arizona
Derrick Harrison,
Fidel Torres, Brawley, California
Jerry Perkey, Hobart Oklahoma
Terry Niblett, Florissant, Missouri
James Miller, Vernal, Utah
Steve Michael, Norfolk, Virginia
Tom Bradshaw, Roanoke, Virginia
Mike Gilpin, Tulsa, Oklahoma
George Hensen, Pueblo, Colorado
Dan York, Portland, Oregon
Edward O'Brien, Chicago Heights, Illinois
Ron Angello, Clevland, Ohio
Mickey Bosshardt, Fruita, Colorado
Al Nacin, Oaklawn, Illinios
James Evans, North Chicago, Illinois
Ron Harris, Atlanta, Georgia
Jack Wiley, Vicksburg, Michigan
Tom Carroll, Haslett, Michigan
Dan Rowray, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Fred Penrod, Davenport, Iowa
Dave Cummings, LeRoy, Minnesota
Chuck Wright, Charleston, West Virginia
Jack Wiesneth, Racine, Wisconsin
Albert Wilson, Chattanooga, Tennessee
John Starkey, Charlotte, North Carolina
John Schmitt, New Castle, Delaware
Andy Burge, Miami, Florida
John Davis, Miami, Florida
Tom Mash, Pontiac, Michigan
Steve Stratton, Auburn, California
Glen Maxon, Eureka, California
Al Nanez, San Jose, California
Gary Nutting, Spring Valley, California
Charlie Freeman, Madera, California
Tony Serros, Bakersfield, California
James Guizotti, Cheektowaga, New York
Keith Rose, Watertown, New York
George Calloway, Prattville, Alabama
Jerry Nisivoccia, Edison, New Jersey
David Gaunt, Annandale, New Jersey
Thomas Cortney, Phoenix, Arizona
Tom Brennan, Pottstown, Pennsylvannia

...

May 28, Issue 1971 - Volume 6 Number 12

1970-71 WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE 'S HIGH SCHOOL All-AMERICA TEAM

Dale Siscon Spring Valley, CA
Frank Penn Englewood, CO
Chuck Mizushima Grand Junction, CO
Edward Vatch Addison Trail, IL
Bernie Gonzales Madison Heights, MI
Wendell Lewis Ypsilanti, MI
Steve Ravenscroft Valentine, NE
Gerald Nisivoccia Edison, NJ
Jim Brown Akron, OH
Drew Gundlach Huron, OK
Pat Milkovich Maple Heights, OH
Tony Buck Oklahoma City, OK
George Bryant Washington, PA
Steve Agnew Chattanooga, TN
David Martin Norfolk, VA
Greg Gowens Bellingham, WA
Pete King Madera, CA
Alan Albright Norwalk, CA
Jeff Howell Santee, CA
Craig Deane Santa Cruz, CA
Jim Cornwell Bloomington, IL
John Hagen Britt, IA
Rod Harp Waterloo, IA
Jeff Callard East Lansing, MI
Joel Ames Albuquerque, NM
John Cuyler Elmira, NY
Kurt Blank Rochester, NY
Kim Garvey Fargo, ND
David Breece Tulsa, OK
Robin Richards North Bend, OR
Ray King Stanfield, OR
Dan Muthler Jersey Shore, PA
Tom Brown Seattle, WA
Steve Evans DeForest, WI
Frank Velasquez Racine, WI
Randy Macy Midwest, WY
 
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS
 
John Blacklidge, Huntsville, Alabama
Tom Ditsworth, Tempe, Arizona
Elmilio Gonzales, Tucson, Arizona
Paul LoveLace, Bakersfield, California
Bill Van Worth, Bakersfield, California
Dan McMasters, Bakersfield, California
Paul Brown, Berkeley, California
Don Evans, Garden Grove, California
Milton Seals, Lawndale, California
Tony Sidoti, Manhattan Beach, California
Rick Crosland, Paradise, California
Harold Wiley, Ralto, California
Tom Gillcrist, San Diego, California
Richard Calderon, San Jose, California
John Roush, Arvada, Colorado
Randy Sorrentino, Arvada, Colorado
Robert Rooks, Fruita, Colorado
Jim Arcieri, Grand Junction, Colorado
David Chapman, Newark, Delaware
Mark Bittick, Nofus, Idaho
John King, Dekalb, Illinois
Jim Witzleb, Dekalb, Illinois
Dan Holm, Libertyville, Illinois
Marty Hutsell, Bloomington, Indiana
Cliff Howlett, Britt, Iowa
Russell, Paulsen, Clarion, Iowa
Don Threlkel, Atwood, Kansas
John Kadel, Wichita, Kansas
Tyrone Neal, Harwood, Maryland
Tom Hirsch, Laurel, Maryland
Russ Chateauneuf, Lowell, Massachusetts
Richard Freitas, Lowell, Massachusetts
Orlando Wright, Springfield, Massachusetts
David Dilworth, Detroit, Michigan
John Hogarth, Holt, Michigan
Ron Glass, Lansing, Michigan
Stan Wray, Lansing, Michigan
Pat Coleman, Madison, Michigan
Larry Goodnature, Albert Lea, Minnesota
Bradley Rheingans, Appleton, Minnesota
Roger Faltys, Schuyler, Nebraska
Dante Caprio, South Orange, N.J.
Ray Luna, Albuquerque, New Mex.
Marvin Rath, Turtle Lake, N.D.
Rick Kornell, Maple Heights, Ohio
Les Carman, Pawhuska, Oklahoma
Gary Walk, Montoursville, Penn
Alan Yanku, Cranston, Rhode Isl.
John Vanderwoude, Sioux Falls, S.D.
Steve Roden, Chattanooga, Tenn.
Greg Wilkins, Vernal, Utah
Greg Lyons, Middlebury, Vermont
Brad Jacot, Seattle, Washington
Marvin Pickens, Parkersburg, West Virginia
Dave Keeler, Wray, Colorado
Steve Snow, Coral Gables, Florida
John K. Williams, Miami, Florida
Karl Waller, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Ronald Chapman, Fort Campbell, Ky.
Robert Houb, Mount Vernon, N.Y.
Ralph Davis, North Bend, Oregon
Dan Kulp, Pottstown, Penn.
Dave Crabtree, Mission, South Dakota
Carter Davis, Morristown, Tennessee
Clyde Keith, Delta, Utah
Patrick Dussia, Norfolk, Virginia
Mike Beining, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

...

May 15, Issue 1972 - Volume 7 Number 12

1971-72 WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE 'S HIGH SCHOOL All-AMERICA TEAM

Chris Anaya San Lorenzo HS, San Leandro, CA
Mark DiGirolamo Santa Cruz HS, Santa Cruz, CA
Carols Rodriquez Overfelt HS, San Jose, CA
Sythell Thompson Selma HS, Selma, CA
Bob Bragg Ft Morgan HS, Ft Morgan, CO
Ted Alexander Charlotte HS, Port Charlotte, FL
Dan Cliffe DeKalb HS, DeKalb, IL
Brad Smith Hersey HS, Arlington Heights, IL
Mark Tiffany Waukegan HS, Waukegan, IL
Gene Hunt Algona HS, Algona, IA
David Musselman Humboldt HS, Humbolt, IA
Chris Larson Urbandale HS, Urbandale, IA
Bob Fouts West HS, Waterloo, IA
Steve Rodriquez Catholic Central HS, Detroit, MI
Paul Bartlett East Lansing HS, East Lansing, MI
Joseph Kowalski Wayland HS, Wayland MA
Bill Burger Bentley Comm School, Flint, MI
Tom Jean Albert Lea HS, Albert Lea, MN
Dennis Girard Alliance HS, Alliance, NE
Robert Antonacci Brentwood HS, Brentwood, NY
Dwright Cartwright Keshequa Cntrl School, Nunda, NY
Dan Pugh Norwalk HS, Norwalk, OH
Robin Ameen Midwest HS, Midwest, OK
James Elrod E. Central HS, Tulsa, OK
Steve Breece Edison HS, Tulsa, OK
Rod Kilgore Webster HS, Tulsa, OK
Mike Palmer Douglas HS, Dillard, OR
Rudy Johnson Oregon City HS, Oregon City, OR
Donald Rohn Saucon Valley HS, Hellertown, PA
Larry Suhey State College HS, State College, PA
Gib Fink Tyrone HS, Tyrone, PA
Martin Francis Notre Dame HS, Chattanooga, TN
John Price Uintah HS, Uintah, UT
Scott Conkwright Cox HS, Virginia Beach, VA
David Mitchell Issaquah HS, Issaquah, WA
Casey Bartels East HS, Cheyenne, WY
 
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS
 
Jim Weed, Phoenix, Arizona
Tony Alvarez, Bakersfield, California
Mike Cauley, San Bernardino, California
Dan Lloyd, San Jose, California
Rodney Mitchell, Bakersfield, California
Robert Ramirez, California
Tihamer Toth-Fejel, Mountain View, California
Mike Griswold, Security, Colorado
Bruce Latoski, Wray, Colorado
John Stephan, Weatridge, Colorado
Tom Flores, Flower, Colorado
William Haley, New Haven, Conneticuit
Robby Lanster, Miami, Florida
John Hobbs, Indianapolis, Indiana
Brian castle, Franklin Park, Illinois
Tim Cysewski, Glenview, Illinois
Jim Franz, Crystal Lake, Illinois
Doug Wilson, Granite City, Illinois
Jeff Stevenson, Britt, Iowa
Preston Cole, Bonner Springs, Kansas
Arthur Noonan, Louisville, Kentucky
Beau McInnis, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
David Harmon, Wayland, Mass.
Larry Way, Lexington, Mass.
Greg Harmer, Flint, Michigan
James Oliver, Hazel Park, Michigan
Marke Lange, Calendonia, Minn.
Greg Tuck, St. Louis, Missouri
Pat Arthur, Lincoln, Nebraska
Joe Carr, Lincoln, Nebraska
Jeff Surenian, Randolph, New Jersey
Tim Kailey, Alamogordo, New Mexico
Rory Whipple, Rochester, New York
Brad Dodds, Fargo, North Dakota
Bill Knutson, Williston, North Dakota
Gary Hoffman, Ashley, North Dakota
Jeff Kelly, Harrison, Ohio
Rick Stalnaker, Plain City, Ohio
Fred Peck, Sand Springs, Oklahoma
Mark Romine, Tulsa, Oklahoma
Dan Gibson, Gladstone, Oregon
Jim Mast, Myrtle Point, Oregon
Ron Boucher, Salem, Oregon
Paul Jackson, Albany, Oregon
Jerry Kersey, Estacada, Oregon
Charles Coryea, Greenville, Pa.
Mickey Rovito, Shamokin, Pa.
Jay Martin, Norristown, Pa.
Ray Dallatore, Washington, Pa.
Rick Michels, Faulkton, South Dakota
Larry Colling, Rapid City, South Dakota
Doug Biershbach, Webster, South Dakota
Jon Bennett, Chattanooga, Tenn.
Steve Hatch, Barre, Vermont
Brian Beatson, Virginia Beach, Virginia
Phil Grahm, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Lary Lovato, Yakima, Washington
Donald Barnum, Warden, Washington
Ken Wright, Louisville, Kentucky
Don McNeilly, Holt, Michigan
Duane Fossler, Dubois, Pennslyvania
Tim Wilson, Nashville, Tennessee

...

May 20, Issue 1973 - Volume 8 Number 12

1972-73 WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE 'S HIGH SCHOOL All-AMERICA TEAM

Steve Barrett Miralesie HS, Miralesie, CA
Mike Bull Bakersfield South HS, Bakersfield, CA
Fred DeLeon Oak Grove HS, San Jose, CA
Steve Linsacum Montrose HS, Montrose, CO
Robert Mitchell Denver Heights HS, Denver, CO
Lonnie Seufer Holly HS, Holly, CO
Ronnie Davis Rockmart HS, Rockmart, GA
Scott Dierking West Chicago HS, West Chicago, IL
Robert Holland E. Leyden HS, Franklin Park, IL
Gary Matlock Yorkville HS, Yorkville, IL
Clyde Ruffin Dixon HS, Dixon, IL
Tony Cordes West Waterloo HS, Waterloo, IA
Bernie Hanson Humbolt HS, Humbolt, IA
Max Desilets Lowell HS, Lowell, MA
Fred Holt Bentley HS, Flint, MI
Jeff Sabin West HS, Parma, MI
David Robinson Northwest HS, St. Louis, MO
Steve Staab Maryville HS, Maryville, MO
John Mecham Sentinal HS, Missoula, MT
Staff Polk Farmington HS, Farmington, NM
Thomas Capone Watertown HS, Watertown, NY
Steve Hunte Kennedy HS, Bellmore, NY
Greg Stevens Bodley HS, Fulton, NY
Prince Deese Ragsdale HS, Jamestown, NC
Brad Dodds North HS, Fargo, ND
John Tompkins Mogadore HS, Mogadore, OH
Kevin Kramer The Dallas HS, The Dallas, OR
Tom Scotts Milwaukee HS, Milwaukee, OR
George O'Korn Canon McM HS, Canonsburg, PA
Pat Sculley Bethlehem Catholic HS, Bethlehem, PA
Rande Stottlemyer Hickory HS, Sharon, PA
Dave Hovey Warwick Memorial HS, Warwick, RI
Glenn Geraets O'Gorman HS, Sioux Falls, SD
Willie Guy Sunnyside HS, Sunnyside, WA
Ron Wallick Tyee HS, Seattle, WA
John Vdovjak Warwood HS, Wheeling, WV
John Lucci Rock Springs HS, Rock Springs, WY
 
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS
 
Danny Hendrix, Florence-Coffee, Alabama
Bill Rosado, Tucson-Santa Rita, Arizona
Mike Kier, Tucson-Canyon Del Oro, Arizona
Mike Burns, Garden Grove-Pacifica, California
Jon Jackson, Miralesie, California
Lee Austin, Garden Grove Bolsa Gr, California
Ernie Flores, Madera, California
George Espinoza, Garden Grove-Bolsa Gr., California
Randy Baxter, Clovis, California
Malcolm Scott, Concord-Mt. Diablo, California
Custavo A. Bendeck, Gar. Gr.-Rancho, Alamitos
Alan Magruder, Wray, Colorado
Terry Oestman, Wray, Colorado
Don Mondragon, Wheatridge, Colorado
John Balesky, Hartford-Bulkeley, Connecticut
Jim Miranda, Miami-Coral Park, Florida
Michael Hebberger, Atlanta-North Springs, Georgia
Sam Orme, Idaho Falls, Idaho
Den Stewart, New Trier East, Illinois
Doug Chirico, Naperville, Illinois
Richard Almada, Northlake-West Leyden, Illinois
Bill Hardnett, Maywood- Proviso East, Illinois
Brian Hill, Bloomington, Illinois
Roger Angell, Molins, Illinois
Norman Hudson, North Manchester, Indiana
Sammy Lamb, Evansville-Bosse, Indiana
Don Zimmerman, Cedar Rapids Jefferson, Iowa
Gary Bentrim, Cedar rapids Jefferson, Iowa
Mike Furne, Durant, Iowa
Frank Gonzales, Bonner Springs, Kansas
Jeff Vap, Atwood, Kansas
Charles Frakes, Kansas, Douglass
Chester Massie, Louisville Flaget, Kentucky
Mike Gaffney, New Orleans Jesuit, Louisiana
Bruce Lovely, Gardiner, Maine
Jeff Lambert, Lowell, Massachusetts
John Roberts, Ionia, Michigan
George Washington, Flint Central, Michigan
Terry Nicholson, Flint Carman, Michigan
Jim Lunde, Albert Lea, Minnesota
Mike McArthur, Osseo, Minnesota
Jim Paulsen, Riverview Gardens, Missouri
Michael Clark, St. Louis Northwest, Missouri
Tim Banks, University City, Missouri
Dan Neiter, Billings Central, Montana
Paul Sok, Oakland-Craig, Nebraska
Rick Carr, Lincoln East, Nebraska
Mark Kubik, Raymond, Nebraska
Don Eisenhour, Albuquerque Sandia, New Mexico
Frank Sanchez,Albuquerque Rio Grande, New Mexico
Lou Giani Jr., Huntington, New York
Craig O'Grady, Levitown MacArthur, New York
Paul Bagnoli, Lindenhurst, New York
Bruce Hadsell, Canandaigua Acad., New York
Ron Langdon, Canandaigua Acad., New York
James Duggan, Glens Falls, New York
Jim Nelson, Minot, North Dakota
Ed Maisey, Williston, North Dakota
Randy Bruins, Watford City, North Dakota
Mike Chinn, Grove City, Ohio
Tom Bauer, Columbus-DesSales, Ohio
Mark Totten, Bay Villiage, Ohio
Gary Mikawa, Putnam City, Oklahoma
John Phillips, Sand Springs, Oklahoma
David Floyd, Tulsa Kelley, Oklahoma
Corwin Lumly, Blackwell, Oklahoma
Mark Mullins, North Bend, Oregon
Larry Bielenberg, Silverton, Oregon
John Waldrupe, Silverton, Oregon
Dennis Zuk, Carnegie-Carlyton, Pennsylvania
Dave Rodgers, Pittsburgh-North, Pennsylvania
Angelo Morascyzk, Washington, Pennsylvania
Allen Fisher, Wingate, Pennsylvania
Steve Cordell, Watertown, South Dakota
David Weeks, Chattanooga-Notre Dame, Tennessee
William Mitchell, Middlebury Union, Vermont
Mike Battalio, Virginia Beach-Cox, Virginia
John Janney, Purcellville, Virginia
Cliff Luera, Yakima Davis, Washington
Dave McClain, Lakewood Center- Clover Park, Washington
Edward Kacmarcik, Lakewood Center- Clover Park, Washington
Jim Riley, Tumwater, Washington
Pat Bonasso, Fairmont, West Virginia
Don Abbott, Racine Case, Wisconsin

...

May 20, Issue 1974 - Volume 9 Number 12

1973-74 WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE 'S HIGH SCHOOL All-AMERICA TEAM

Dan Palma Sunnyslope HS, Phoenix, AZ
Mike Pike McClintock HS, Tempe, AZ
Roger Roberts Merced HS, Merced, CA
Jim Mendoza St John Bosco HS, Bellflower, CA
Allen Abeyta Delta HS, Delta, CO
Morgan Rigby Caesar Rodney HS, Camden, DE
Robert Motooka Lahainaluna HS, Lahainaluna, HI
Dave Powell St Charles HS, St Charles, IL
Dwayne McCallum West HS, Joilet, IL
Greg Maxey Central HS, Joilet, IL
Marty Williams Yorkville HS, Yorkville, IL
Bud Palmer Northside HS, Muncie, IL
John Bowlsby West HS, Waterloo, IA
Dave Morgan Eagle Grove HS, Eagle Grove, IA
Mike Land Valley HS, W. Des Moines, IA
Paul Martin Algona HS, Algona, IA
James Shutich West Catholic HS, Grand Rapids, MI
Dennis Brighton Bedford HS, Temperance, MI
Rick Sherry New Lothrop HS, New Lothrop, MI
Bill McCready Ronan HS, Ronan, MT
Paul Stavropoulos Alliance HS, Alliance, NE
Mark Lieberman Blair HS, Blairstown, NJ
Jeff Fitch Woodford Co HS, Versailles, KY
Waad Nadhir Catholic Central HS, Detroit, MI
Dan Hunt W. Genesee HS, Camillus, NY
Mark Mysnyk Vestal HS, Vestal, NY
Randy Gillette Fulton HS, Fulton, NY
John Steele Oak Hills HS, Cincinnati, OH
Andy DiSabato St Francis DeSales HS, Columbus, OH
Paul Luther Cardinal Stritch HS, Oregon, OH
Ray Frantz Cranberry HS, Cranberry, PA
David McQuaig Memorial HS, Tulsa, OK
Darwin Brodt Easton HS, Easton, PA
Mike Willner Memorial HS, Warwick, RI
Rick Jensen Watertown HS, Watertown, SD
Abe Martinez Granby HS, Norfolk, VA
Guy Hansen Enumclaw HS, Enumclaw, WA
Mike Breininger Richland Cntr HS, Richland Cntr, WI
 
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS
 
Howie Smith, Sheffield, Alabama
Richard Rucker, Tuscon Canyon Del Oro, Arizona
Ricky Pecina, Peoria, Arizona
Greg Fultcher, San Jose Oak Grove, California
Benje Williams, Lompoc, Cabrillo
Tyrone Rose, Albany, California
Rodney Balch, Clovis, California
Fred Bohna, Clovis, California
Jeff Velasquez, Loveland, Colorado
Don May, Loveland, Colorado
Steven Bresler, Arvada West, Colorado
Larry Garrison, Montrose, Colorado
Ernie Krist, Franklin Park East Leyden, Illinois
John Cabera, Joilet West, Illinois
Scott Webber, Erie, Illinios
Dan Murphy, Normal University, Illinois
Don Murphy, Normal University, Illinois
Joe Zuspanol, Ft. Dodge, Iowa
Doug Englert, Lisbon, Iowa
Randy Smith, Clarion, Iowa
Dennis Lewis, Yorktown, Indiana
Jerry Lorimer, Atwood, Kansas
Charlie Stieff, Baltimore, Maryland
Tom Raney, St. Louis Normandy, Missouri
Mark Poelker, Overland Ritenour, Missouri
Randy Ezell, Mexico, Missouri
Keith Rogien, Eau Claire Lutheran, Michigan
Richardo Rodriquez, Adrian, Michigan
Kevin Campagna, Shelby, Michigan
Bill Dufek, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Bill Mulvihill, Melrose, Massachusetts
Matthew Peckham, Milton Academy, Massachusetts
Herb Calvert, Clifton, New Jersey
Robert Widis, Charlotte, North Carolina
Rick Armstrong, Whitney Point, New York
Frank Rodriquez, Spring Valley, New York
James Earl, Valley Stream, New York
Ink Johnson, Minot, North Dakota
Clay Kendall, Jamestown, North Dakota
Mark Rolla, Watford City, North Dakota
Tom Krom, Enderlin, North Dakota
Larry Griffith, Oklahoma City S.E., Oklahoma
Harold Young, Duncan, Oklahoma
Mark Gilpin, Tulsa Kelley, Oklahoma
Kevin Young, Norman, Oklahoma
Pat Plourd, Eugene Marist, Oregon
Larry Nugent, Eugene Marist, Oregon
Steve Stinaker, Plain City Alder, Ohio
Sam Komar, Chersterland, Ohio
Bob Harwick, Mt. Lebanon, Pennsylvania
Curt Stanley, Easton, Pennsylvania
Tim Mousetis, Washington, Pennsylvania
Kurt Mock, Newtown Council Rock, Pennsylvania
Skip Bolin, Lock Haven, Pennsylvania
James Gaudreau, Virginia Beach Cox, Virginia
Richard Dean, Nokesville Brentsville, Virginia
Mike Newburn, Virginia Beach Cox, Virginia
Henry Lujan, Tumwater, Washington
Jeff Fujiwara, Bellevue Newport, Washington
Steve Bosley, Parkersburg South, West Virginia
Randy Swoyer, Greenfield, Iowa
Bob Schandles, Burnsville, Minnesota
Mike Beaudoin, Springfield Tech, Massachusetts
Tony Ramirez, Carlsbad, New Mexico
Leroy Kemp, Chardon, Ohio
William Beasley, Chesapeake Great Bridge, Virginia
Gene taylor, Huron, South Dakota
Chris Pryor, Weirton Weir, West Virginia
John Kroner, LaCrosse Aquinas, Wisconsin
John Sefter, State College, Pennsylvania

...

May 20, Issue 1975 - Volume 10 Number 12

1974-75 WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE 'S HIGH SCHOOL All-AMERICA TEAM

Terry Markou Pacific HS, San Leandro, CA
John Azevedo Davis HS, Modesto, CA
Paul Wilson El Modena HS, Orange, CA
Michael McCready Valley Los Amigos HS, Fountain, CA
John Daniels Hartford HS, Hartford, CT
Johnny Stallings, Jr Woodward Academy, College Park, GA
Harold Cutler Palmetto HS, Miami, FL
Keith Hulbert Bloom HS, Chicago Heights, IL
Roderick Bickert New Trier East HS, Winnetka, IL
Kevin Puebla Moline HS, Moline, IL
John Gurka East HS, Joliet, IL
Don Erickson Clear Lake HS, Clear Lake, IA
Dave Muell Harlan HS, Harlan, IA
Brent Hagen Britt HS, Britt, IA
Mark Stevenson Britt HS, Britt, IA
Mitch Murray Brockton HS, Brockton, MA
Fred Smerlas Waltham HS, Waltham, MA
Mark Churella Farmington HS, Farmington, MI
Shawn Whitcomb Grandville HS, Grandville, MI
David Severn McCloy HS, Montrose, MI
Jeff Segreaves Valley HS, Delaware, NJ
Frank DeAngelis Spencerport HS, Spencerport, NY
Lawerence MacErnie Rio Grande HS, Albuquerque,NM
William Rumley Reidsville HS, Reidsville, NC
Mark Remnitz Bismarck HS, Bismarck,ND
Jim Clark Bishop Kelley HS, Tulsa, OK
Bryan Evans Norman HS, Norman, OK
Pat Pace Pawhuska HS, Pawhuska, OK
Jim Hansen Richmond Hts HS, Richmond Hts, OH
Thom Harold DeSales HS, Columbus, OH
Chuck Davis Grove City HS, Grove City, OH
Sam Hartley Nyssa HS, Nyssa, OR
John Eichenlaub Lock Haven HS, Lock Haven, PA
Bill Bertrand Burgelistown HS, Burgelistown, PA
Steve Maurey Altoona HS, Altoona PA
Angelo Marino Canon-McM HS, Canonsburg, PA
Chris Conkwright Cox HS, Virginia Beach, VA
Jim Weatherholt South HS, Parkersburg, WV
Don Meyer Reedsburg HS, Reedsburg, WI
 
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS
 
Rudy Molina, Tucson, Arizona
Tom Mills, Tempe McClintock, Arizona
Don Gardner, Tucson, Arizona
William Choate, Fremont Irvington, California
Charles Shelton, Merced, California
Robert Davis, Thornton Highland, Colorado
Marvin Gasner, Denver, Colorado
Scott Wagner, Arvada, Colorado
Karltton Perkins, Waterford, Connecticut
Joseph Ruffin, Miami, Florida
Vic Gonzalez, Miami, Florida
David Dawson, Honolulu, Hawaii
Dan Florini, Rock Falls, Illinois
Robert Fliming, Chicago, Illinois
John Gross, Arlington Heights, Illinois
Brian Lantz, Stillman Valley, Illinois
David Kapple, Yorkville, Illinois
Rod Biddle, Normal University, Illinois
David Prehm, Eagle Grove, Iowa
Doug Benschoter, Waverly-Shellrock, Iowa
Mark Harris, Algona, Iowa
John Corcoran, Greenfield, Iowa
Bruce Kinseth, Decorah, Iowa
Chuck Legrand, Lisbon, Iowa
Kirk Salis, Waterloo, Iowa
Ken DeLong, Mooresville, Indiana
Jeff McKee, Topeka, Kansas
Levi Middleton, Bonner Springs, Kansas
Steve Olson, Louisville, Kentucky
Tommy Allen, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Hal Saylor, Rockville, Maryland
George Kacavas, Lowell, Massachusetts
Earl McQuaide, Lowell, Massachusetts
Mark Kowalski, Wayland, Massachusetts
Bill Green, Flint Carman, Michigan
Felix Perez, Lakeview, Michigan
Mike Klapperich, Dexter, Michigan
Dave Rodriguez, Detroit, Michigan
Mike Ley, Shepard, Michigan
Perry Kozlowski, Pipestone, Minnesota
Richard Hovda, Clayton, Missouri
Mike Hagerty, Higginsville, Missouri
George King, Great Falls, Montana
Dan Halstead, Millard, Nebraska
Dwight Lienemann, Winside, Nebraska
Carmel Morina, Paulsboro, New Jersey
Donald Ford, Huntington Long Island, New York
Lester Epps, Thomasville, North Carolina
Rod Johnsrud, Watford City, North Dakota
Lon Brew, Bismarck, North Dakota
Eric Cunningham, Akron, Ohio
Steve LaScala, Maple Heights, Ohio
Mike Pollock, Ardmore, Oklahoma
Mark Brown, Tulsa, Oklahoma
Gary Baker, Corbell, Oregon
Brian Hills, Greenville, Pennsylvania
Steve Riley, Greenville, Pennsylvania
Jeffrey Buxton, East Providence, Rhode Island
Thomas Alexander, Hopkins, South Carolina
Scott Piro, Watertown, South Dakota
Steve Kyriopoulos, Bingham Canyon, Utah
Robert Shaw, Middlebury, Vermont
Richard Johnson, Huntington, West Virginia
Nick Capato, Kent, Washington
Crraig Onufer, Lakewood, Washington
Art Booker, Lakewood, Washington
Neil Gilbert, Othello, Washington
Scott Bliss, Othello, Washington
Dwayne Harer, New Richmond, Wisconsin
Jim Rebischke, Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin
Guy Kimball, Appleton, Wisconsin
Paul Sigler, Cedarburg, Wisconsin
Randy Hill, Merrill, Wisconsin
Pat Kapla, Pulaski, Wisconsin
Cody Westbrook, Laramie, Wyoming
Kevin Cox, Moorcroft, Wyoming

...

May 20, Issue 1976 - Volume 11 Number 12

1975-76 WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE 'S HIGH SCHOOL All-AMERICA TEAM

DREAM TEAM

Mike Farina York HS, Elmhurst, IL
Bobby DeStefanis Valley HS, Locust, NY
Steve Bastianelli Central HS, Sussex, DE
Carl Mangrum Mt Rainier HS, DesMoines, WA
Jay Swanson Stevens HS, Rapid City, SD
Andy Rein Stoughton HS, Stoughton, WI
King Mueller Bolingbrook HS, Bolingbrook, IL
Rick Rodriguez Saucon Valley HS, Hellertown, PA
Scott Heaton San Luis Obispo HS. San Luis Obispo, CA
Mike DeAnna Bay Village HS, Bay Village, OH
Jim Darlington Ronan HS, Ronan, MT
Dick Cuvelier Turkey Valley HS, Turkey Valley, IA

OTHER ALL-AMERICA SELECTIONS

Eric Wais Woodland HS, Woodland, CA
George Moskowite Vintage HS, Napa, CA
Glen Cooper San Juan HS, Citrus Hts, CA
Charlie Amaya Rocky Ford HS, Rocky Ford, CO
Alex Decubas Palmetto HS, Miami, FL
Brett Benson Algona HS, Algona, IA
Rich Wilson Belmond HS, Belmond, IA
Art Dupree Jesuit HS, New Orleans, LA
Dan Severn Montrose HS, Montrose, MI
John Hartupee Mt Pleasant HS, Mt Pleasant, MI
Joe Lidowski W. Babylon HS, West Babylon, NY
Scott Dibble Stanley HS, Stanley, ND
Paul Ameen Midwest City HS, Midwest City, OK
LeRoy Smith Del City HS, Del City, OK
Norm Walker Greenville HS, Greenville, PA
Rick Doggett Marist HS, Atlanta, GA
Mike Jorgenson Kaneland HS, Maple Park, IL
Scott Trizzino Central HS, Joliet, IL
Jim Morris S Glen Ellyn HS, Glenbard, IL
Randy May Bloomington HS, Bloomington, IN
Larry Bates DeWitt HS, DeWitt, MI
Roger Jore Ronan HS, Ronan, MT
Tom Cahill Millard HS, Millard, NE
Cornelius James Chaparral HS, Las Vegas, NV
Pat Vigil NM School, NM
Mike DeAugustino N Allegheny HS, Wexford, PA
John Ficorilli Bishop Hendricken HS, Warwick, RI
Larry Prangle Goldendale HS, Goldendale, WA
Nick Bell Fond du Lac HS, Fond du Lac, WI
Bob Potter Juneau HS, Milwaukee, WI
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS
 
Dante Proto, Safford, Arizona
Spyro Kemble, Newport Beach, California
Ryan Kawaoka, San Joes, California
Gary Fisher, Goleta Dos Pueblos, California
Doug House, Wray, Colorado
Art Aragon, Rocky Ford, Colorado
Jim Einfeldt, Durant, Iowa
Scott Corwin, Yorkville, Illinois
Joe Fosdick, Savanna, Illinois
Bob Taylor, Pekin Comm., Illinois
Wayne Petterson, Beloit, Kansas
Lindon Bontz, Wichita, Kansas
Agron Vasha, Westland, Michigan
Stan Werner, Norwood, Minnesota
Ken Saba, Maple Spring Lake Park, Minnisota
Don Owens, Missoula Sentinel, Montana
Dave Walton, Omaha, Nebraska
Marvin Calderon, Carlsbad, New Mexico
Howard Harris, Salem, Oregon
Ben Tekander, Mapleton, Oregon
Dennis Merriam, Hatboro, Pennsylvania
Mike Brown, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Bruce Clark, Delta, Utah
Rick Massey, Unitah, Utah
Jose Vasquez, Hartford, Conneticut
Dennis Watson, Windsor, Connecicut
Mike Neeley, Hartford, Connecicut
kevin Pederson, Miami, Florida
Doug Henderson, Atlanta, Georgia
Bob Logan, Marshalltown, Iowa
Kurt Schusterman, Louisville, Kentucky
John Miller, Maton Rouge, Louisiana
Steve Hoff, Westminster, Maryland
Don Colombo, Brocktown, Massachusetts
Kurt Beinlich, Ishpeming, Michigan
John Clark, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Charles Balark, Las Vegas, Nevada
Ken Jenkins, Greensboro, North Carolina
Tim Stubstad, New Town, North Dakota
Rick Stone, Cleveland, Ohio
Howard Aufleger, Stillwater, Oklahoma
Ken Bellmard, Ponca City, Oklahoma
Tom Tate, Cheyenne, Wyoming
Larry Deal, Casper, Wyoming
Brad Young, Washington
Jim Cutchall, Port Orchard, Washington
Joe Rothbauer, Oshkosh, Wisconsin
Doug Branigan, River Falls, Wisconsin

...

May 20, Issue 1977 - Volume 12 Number 12

1976-77 WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE 'S HIGH SCHOOL All-AMERICA TEAM

DREAM TEAM

Robert Weaver Easton Area HS, Easton, PA
Ron Gaskins Center Grove HS, Greenwood, IN
Tom Husted Pascack Hills HS, Montvale, NJ
Mark Iacovelli Ithaca HS, Ithaca, NY
Randy Lewis Stevens HS, Rapid City, SD
Randy Wollen Tumwater HS, Tumwater, WA
Phil Anglim Watterson HS, Columbus, OH
John Hefner Mt St Joseph HS, Baltimore, MD
Ricky Stewart Duncan HS, Duncan, OK
Dave Schultz Palo Alto HS, Palo Alto, CA
Roy Oeser Kapaun-Mt Carmel, Wichita, KS
Dean Phinney Clear Lake HS, Clear Lake, IA

OTHER ALL-AMERICA SELECTIONS

Barry Boyles Merced HS, Merced, CA
Matthew Clark Fullerton HS, Fullerton, CA
Daniel Cuestas Merced HS, Merced, CA
Gene Kraai Zeeland HS, Zeeland, MI
Tony Poletti Hill McCloy, Montrose, MI
Paul Gadt Lafayette HS, Higginsville, MO
Colin Lybeck Chester HS, Chester, MT
Bert Mecham Seeley Swan HS, Seeley Lake, MT
Mark Hirota Oregon City HS, Oregon City, OR
Jan Clark Northern Bedford HS, Loysburg, PA
Charles Heller Milton Sr HS, Milton, PA
Jeff Howard Cleveland HS, Cleveland, TN
Scott Ruppe Unitah HS, Vernal, UT
Greg McCullum West HS, Joliet, IL
Mark Mitchell Hinooka HS, Hinooka, IL
Jim Gibbons Ames HS, Ames, IA
Rich Stillman Emmetsburg HS, Emmetsburg, IA
Steve Degiso Brockton HS, Brockton, MA
Sidney Richards Technical HS, Omaha, NE
Anthony Salazar Basic HS, Henderson, NV
George Swan Elmira Academy, Elmira, NY
Mark Lowe Licking Heights HS, Summit Station, OH
Richard Evans, Jr Midwest City HS, Midwest City, OK
Scott Parrish Blue Ridge School, Dyke, VA
Paul Baxter Curtis HS, Tacoma, WA
Jeff Brundodge Lincoln HS, Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Jim Mathias Greendale HS, Greendale, WI
Bob Meyer Loyal HS, Loyal, WI
 
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS
 
Mike Barfus, Phoenix, Arizona
Vince Guerra, Tuscon, Arizona
Terry Herndon, Phoenix, Arizona
Bob Arata, Sunnyvale, California
Jackson Kistler, Riverside, California
Rick Barker, Wray, Colorado
Curtis Lombardi, Bristol, Conneticut
Doug Mays, Georgetown, Delaware
Brian Vanbaush, Miami, Florida
Ricky Reagan, College Park, Georgia
Fred Ferrin, Romville, Illinois
Walter Futrell, Chicago, Illinois
Brian Mumma, Port Byron, Illinois
Jerry Raab, Stockton, Illinois
Kurt Geib, Carmel, Indiana
Randy Clark, Fort Dodge, Iowa
Rod Earlywine, Mondamin, Iowa
Dave Fitzgerald, Davenport, Iowa
Larry Anderson, Atwood, Kansas
Tim Ervin, Morganfield, Kentucky
Jeff Tangus, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Harry Barnavee, Baltimore, Maryland
Scott Bateman, Byfield, Massachusetts
Kirt Arndt, Shepherd, Michigan
Bill Salisbury, Temperance, Michigan
Randy Rose, Burnsville, Minnesota
Jim Gourley, Carthage, Missouri
Kelly Johnson, Great Falls, Montana
Rudy Glur, Columbus, Nebraska
Lane Kinnan, Cozad, Nebraska
Bob McCaw, Bellevue, Nebraska
Tim Catlfo, Montvale, New Jersey
Ken Urquidez, Carlsbad, New Mexico
San Salvador Edwards, Long Island, New York
Barry Armstrong, Cary, North Carolina
George Bowman, Grand Forks, North Dakota
Glay Nagel, New Salem, North Dakota
Stephen Foley, Worthington, Ohio
Tim Jansen, Columbus, Ohio
George Atiyeh, Allentown, Pennsylvania
Ken Evans, Washington, Pennsylvania
Jerry Rodriguez, Hellertown, Pennsylvania
Chris Wentz, New Tripoli, Pennsylvania
Joseph Hockman, Manassas, Virginia
Jesus Villahermosa, Tacoma, Washington
Brad Dornick, Parkersburg, West Virginia
Dave Jasurda, Greenwood, Wisconsin
Leo Joyce, Dells, Wiscnsin

...

May 20, Issue 1977 - Volume 12 Number 12

1977-78 WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE 'S HIGH SCHOOL All-AMERICA TEAM

DREAM TEAM

Adam Cuestas Merced HS, Merced, CA
Paul Widerman Huntington HS, Huntington, NY
Victor Martinez Osseo High School, Osseo, MN
Jerry Kelly HL Richards HS, Oak Lawn, IL
Mark Dugan Moshannon Valley HS, Amesville, IA
Steve Mordecal Gardendale HS, Gardendale, AL
Roger Frizzell Midwest City HS, Midwest City, OK
Andre Metzger Cedar Springs HS, Cedar Springs, MI
Grant Smith DeForest HS, DeForest, WI
Reynaldo Martinez Roosevelt HS, Fresno, CA
Mike Mann Marshalltown HS, Marshalltown, IA
Steve Williams Lakewood HS, Lakewood, CO


OTHER ALL-AMERICA SELECTIONS

Gary Erwin Gardendale HS, Gardendale, AL
Art Hamlett Gilbert HS, Gilbert, AZ
Warren Turnage Clayton Valley HS, Concord, CA
Harlan Kistler Notre Dame HS, Riverside, CA
Jim Hall Lamar HS, Lamar, CO
Jim Lord Lisbon HS, Lisbon, IA
Scott Luschen South HS, Shawnee Mission, KS
Nemir Nadhir Detroit Catholic Cntl, Detroit, MI
Mark Severn Hill McCloy HS, Montrose, MI
Scott Barrett Great Falls HS, Great Falls, MT
Willie Kamakana Kaiser HS, Honolulu, HI
Kurt Bankson Leydon HS, Franklin Park, IL
Curt Phelps West HS, Joliet, IL
Roger DeSart West HS, Waterloo, IA
Chuck Jerkovich Thomas Jefferson HS, Jefferson, IA
Darly Meyer York HS, York, NE
Chris Catalfo Pascack Hills HS, Montvale, NJ
Dan Samaniego Carlsbad HS, Carlsbad, NM
Mark Demeo Mount Pleasant HS, Schenectady, NY
Tom Pickard Baldwinsville HS, Baldwinsville, NY
T. David Talbott Cardinal Stritch HS, Oregon, OH
Woody Beisel Perry HS, Perry, OK
Lyle Stration Gladstone HS, Gladstone, OR
Charles Wysocki E L Meyers HS, Wilkes-Barre, PA
Bill Marino Upper Dublin HS, Ft Washington, PA
Leo Wisniewski Fox Chapel HS, Pittsburg, PA
Stepehen Soares Veterans Memorial HS, Warwick, RI
Dell Sanderson Brookings HS, Brookings, SD
John Hanrahan Falls Church HS, Falls Church, Va
Luke Draper Ellensburg HS, Ellensburg, WA
Bob Dickman Stoughton HS, Stoughton, WI
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS
 
Glen Guakenbush, Fairbank, Alaska
Wade Romans, Fairbank, Alaska
Allen Bollin, Winslow, Arizona
Victor, Padilla, St. John, Arizona
Wayne Solomon, Joseph City, Arizona
Joel Acosta, Hughson, California
Robert Isola, Orlando, Florida
Steve Castro, Collins, Georgia
Clayton Armstrong, Pocatello, Idaho
Colin Johnson, Stillman, Illinois
Dave Krist, Leydon, Illinois
Curt Williams, Yorkville, Illinois
Tim Gotto, Rumford, Maine
Guy Zanti, Baltimore, Maryland
Rodney Holman, Ypsilanti, Michigan
Doug Smith, Stevensville, Michigan
Tyrant Tyree, Monroe, Michigan
Pat Halloras, Glencoe, Minnesota
Lou Durant, Jackson, New Jersey
Jeff Dorwart, Eldorado, New Mexico
Jay Stoltzfus, Carlsbad, New Mexico
Michael Thomas, Huntington, New York
David Whittington, New York, New York
Bill Clark, Jamestown, North Carolina
Don Reese, Hughesville, Pennsylvania
David Colombo, Wood River, Rhode Island
Damon Finneran, Warwick, Rhode Island
Robert Brock, Rock Hill, South Carolina
James Jabaley, Notre Dame, Tennessee
Dan Taylor, Bicknell, Utah
Jeff Barksdale, Chaffey, California
Mark Loomis, Fair Oaks Bella Vista, California
Ferron Anderson, Rocky Ford, Colorado
D. J. West, Englewood, Colorado
William DiPietro, Vernon, Connecticut
David Flowers, Miami, Florida
Jeff Austin, Carmel, Arizona
Mike Breeden, Mooresville, Indiana
Richard Frakes, Douglass, Kansas
Eric Hershberger, Wichita, Kansas
Andre Offutt, Campbell, Kentucky
Graig Seals, Metaire, Louisiana
Earl Rayford, St. Louis, Missouri
Chad Lybeck, Chester, Montana
Bill Weldon, Missoula, Montana
Bill Schoessler, Las Vegas, Nevada
Kurt Rowlette, Nashua, New Hampshire
Mike Dougherty, Old Bridge, New Jersey
David Cooke, Raiegh, North Carolina
Jay Lineberry, Graham, North Carolina
Dan Smith, Graham, North Carolina
Mike McDaniel, Lisbon, North Dakota
Larry Bunch, Tillamook, Oregon
Dan Cook, Eugene, Oregon
Mark Huestis, Middlebury, Vermont
John Hanrahan, Falls Church, Virginia
Pat Sole, Parkersburg, West Virginia
Pat Finlan, Two Rivers, Wisconsin
Dan Winter, Franklin, Wisconsin
Peter Zamzou, Portage, Wisconsin

...

May 20, Issue 1979 - Volume14 Number 12

1978-79 WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE 'S HIGH SCHOOL All-AMERICA TEAM

DREAM TEAM

Bruce Terry Loara HS, Anaheim, CA
Randall Pryor Weir HS, Wierton, WV
Mark Trizzino Central HS, Joliet, IL
Mark Zimmer St Francis DeSales, Columbus, OH
Jeff Kerber Emmetsburg HS, Emmetsburg, IA
Mike Mills Mt Pleasant HS, Mt Pleasant, MI
Jim Farina Leyden HS, Franklin Park, IL
Mike Baker Manzano HS, Albuquerque, NM
Joe East Grove City HS, Grove City, OH
Jeff Wilson Mercer Island HS, Mercer Island, WA
John Sherlock South HS, Omaha, NE

OTHER ALL-AMERICA SELECTIONS

Mike Stoner North Pole HS, North Pole, AK
Joe Guinn Rancho Cotate HS, Rohnert Pk, CA
Alan Goldman Cherry Creek HS, Englewood, CO
Tony Calderaio Boca Raton HS, Boca Raton, FL
Charlie Heard Troup HS, LaGrange, GA
Mike Kos Waubonsie Valley HS, Aurora, IL
Don Stevens Carl Sandburg HS, Orland PK, IL
Danny Waid Crestwood HS, Cresco, IA
Chris Bell Central HS, Salina, KS
Bruce Malinowski Kenwood HS, Baltimore, MD
Lyle Clem St Francis HS, St Francis, MN
James Mead Blaine HS, Blaine, MN
Tom Riley Ronan HS, Ronan, MT
Wayne Townsend Billings Sr HS, Billings, MT
Kris Rowlette Nashua HS, Nashua, NH
Joe Spinazzola Seton Hall Prep, So Orange, NJ
Mike Macchia Island Trees HS, Levitown, NY
John Sampson Chaminade HS, Mineola, NY
Chris Coffing Fairfield HS, Fairfield, OH
Randy Jenkins Aurora HS, Aurora, OH
Paul Buggar Parker Washington HS, Tulsa, OK
Chazz Richards Putnam City HS, Oklahoma City, OK
Shelby Stone Putnam City HS, Oklahoma City, OK
Eric Childs Sayre HS, Sayre, PA
John Reich Neshaminy Maple Pt HS, Langhorne, PA
Richard Santoro Bethlehem Catholic HS, Bethlehem, PA
Steve Hoglund Sumner HS, Sumner, WA
Robert Morales Tech HS, Milwaukee, WI
Robin Morris Mosinee HS, Mosiner, WI
Kim Sprague Sundance HS, Sundance, WY

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS
 
Phillip McCallum, Vestavia, Alabama
Scott Clifford, Payson, Arizona
Craig Freeman, Winslow, Arizona
Stephen Markey, Almeda, California
Jerry Morrison, San Jose, California
Gregory Williams, San Diego, California
Ron Wedemeyer, Pagosa Springs, Colorado
Alan Ginsberg, Windsor, Connecticut
Sammy Vazquez, Hartford, Connecticut
Darrell, Gravatt, Camden, Delaware
Carl Wagner, Wilmington, Delaware
Kevin Agnea, Honolulu, Hawaii
Darby Lewis, Boise, Idaho
Emiliano Hernandes, Park Ridge, Illinois
Dale Schmacht, Cambridge, Illinois
Bob Whitley, New Lenox, Illinois
David Morkel, Waterloo, Iowa
Mike Moriarty, Louisville, Kentucky
Rick Mansier, Gardiner, Maine
Butch Jansen, Baltimore, Maryland
Bob Almeida, Billerica, Massachusetts
Tom Trovato, Marshfield, Massachusetts
Jack Nicholson, Grandville, Michigan
Paul Perry, Munsing, Michigan
Robert Redmann, Anoka, Minnesota
Ross Redman, Anoka, Minnesota
Chuck Vavrosky, Bloomington, Minnesota
Matt Sauls, Independence, Missouri
Rusty Dailey, Choteau, Montana
Gary Uffelman, Hardin, Montana
Scott Minnick, Franklin, Nebraska
Jorge Navarro, Las Vegas, Nevada
Doug McAllister, Nashua, New Hampshire
Jam Michaels, Vernon, New Jersey
Tim Merzweiler, Albuquerque, New Mexico
Kregg Bruno, Peru, New York
John Zito, Rochester, New York
Mike Kilner, Velva, North Dakota
Steve Yesel, Watford, North Dakota
Rex henderson, Summit Station, Ohio
Mike Stalnaker, Plain City, Ohio
Mike Clevenger, Tulsa, Oklahoma
Taylor Gruenwald, Owasso, Oklahoma
david Massey, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Mike Romero, Salem, Oregon
John Brennan, Plymouth, Pennsylvania
Nate Carr, Erie, Pennsylvania
Joe Heller, Lewistown, Pennsylvania
John Taylor, Greenville, South Carolina
Eddie Ray Nelson, Irving, Texas
Mark Tate, Tooele, Utah
Terry Tolbert, Bicknell, Utah
Jerry Chaloux, Barre, Vermont
William Comeau, Middlebury, Vermont
John Sperry, Middlebury, Vermont
Paul Flickinger, Nokesville, Virginia
Carl Stanley, Wheeling, West. Virginia
David Hansen, Green River, Wyoming
Drew Shain, Torrington, Wyoming
Ross Welfl, Worland, Wyoming
 
If you know of WRESTLING USA Magazine high school All-Americans not listed, please advise: wrestling@montana.com
WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE 109 Apple House Lane Missoula, MT 59715 406-549-4448.
 
We do have a limited supply of back issue of the WRESTLING USA Magazine High School All-Americans issues back to 1968.
Call 800-359-1850 for details or see the information on our web site and order back issue over the internet by credit card..