1989-90 WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE 'S HIGH SCHOOL All-AMERICA TEAM
...

May 30, Issue 1990 Volume 25, Number 12

134 lb NCAA division I Semi-Finals. Iowa's Tom Brand has the leg and wrist of Oklahoma's T.J. Sewell Tom Brands won 9-4
Photo by Pete Venier

DREAM TEAM

Brian Kapustra Salem HS, Greensburg, PA
Larry Duran Highland HS, Albuquerque, NM
Ty Moore N. Allegheny HS, Wexford, PA
Jeff Mirabella Elgin HS, Elgin, IL
Trent London Tuttle HS, Tuttle, OK
Troy Bouzakis Pine Bush Central HS, Pine Bush, NY
Jody Staylor Great Bridge HS, Chesapeake, VA
Jay Helm Catholic Central HS, Detroit, MI
Jeffrey Jens Glenwood HS, Glenwood, IA
Shaon Fry Oak Grove HS, Oak Grove, MO
Ray Brinzer N. Allegheny HS, Wexford, PA
Zach Cooper Canyon HS, Anaheim, CA
Dan Hicks Vinita HS, Vinita, OK


ACADEMIC TEAM

Can Tran Arroyo HS, El Monte, CA
Doug Rexford Parkersburg HS, Parkersburgg, WV
Jason Gregersen Arvada West HS, Arvada, CO
Guy Majkowski Thomas Moore HS, Milwaukee, WI
Robert Ho Meridian HS, Meridian, ID
Bryan Van Tassell Uintah HS, Vernal, UT
Babak Mohammadi N Salem HS, Salem, OR
Bobby Hill Sallisaw HS, Sallisaw, OK
Nick Pedockie Richmond HS, Richmond, MO
Jeff Sutherland Woodruff HS, Peoria, IL
Bob Ferraro Lewisburg Area HS, Lewisburg, PA
Bruce Darlington Uintah HS, Vernal, UT
Reggie Harris Brookstone HS, Columbus, GA


OTHER ALL-AMERICAN SELECTIONS

Blair Green Victor Valley HS, Victorville, CA
Jim Carazola Countryside HS, Clearwater, FL
Tim Stoudenmire Oglethorpe HS, Lexington, GE
Brian Rose Larkin HS, Elgin, IL
Shane Light Lisbon HS, Lisbon, IA
Mike Ellsworth Caro HS, Caro, MI
Tony Hill Kearsley HS, Flint, MI
Chad Carlson Willmar HS, Willmar, MN
Brad Loeffler St. Clair HS, St. Clair, MN
Javier Posa Sante Fe HS, Sante Fe, NM
Anthony Alberti Hudson HS, Montrose, NY
Stan Banks E. Mecklenburg HS, Charlotte, NC
Josh Robbins St. Xavier HS, Cincinnati, OH
Scott Buzzard Cascade HS, Turner, OR
Andy Foster Newberg HS, Newgerg, OR
Joey Wildasin Southwestern HS, Hanover, PA
Chris Skudlarzyk Brighton HS, Salt Lake City, UT
John Bushee Mt. Anthony HS, Bennington, VT
Greg Stiltner Grundy HS, Grundy, VA
Chris Jensen Hoquiam HS, Hoquiam, WA
Jason Muggy Ferndale HS, Ferndale, WA
Matt Hanutke Pittsville HS, Pittsville, WI

...

May 30, Issue 1991 - Volume26, Number 12

1991 WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE 'S HIGH SCHOOL All-AMERICA TEAM

DREAM TEAM

Scott Schluchter Edmond HS, Edmond, OK
James Stephens Everett HS, Everett, WA
Jimmy Aguirre Clovis HS, Clovis, CA
Michael Kendall Albermarie HS, Albermarie, NC
Tony Okada Savanna HS, Anaheim, CA
Russell Hughes Benton HS, Benton, PA
John Hughes Benton HS, Benton, PA
Chad Renner Bismarck HS, Bismarck, ND
Reese Andy Skyview HS, Billings, MT
Scott Hage Parkview HS, Lilburn, GA
Matt Brady Kearsley HS, Flint, MI
Billy Pierce Roosevelt HS, Minneapolis, MN

ACADEMIC TEAM


Tom Hickenlooper Taylorsville HS, Salt Lake City, UT
Chris Nelson Flowing Wells HS, Tucson, AZ
Sam Volkman Cut Bank HS, Cut Bank, MT
John Heyman Brandon HS, Brandon, FL
Ben Levitt Danbury HS, Danbury, CT
Jerry Best Chandler HS, Chandler, OK
Brent Rechtfertig Wellsville HS, Wellsville, KS
Brian Cipollone Plum Sr HS, Pittsburg, PA
Rick Hepp St Edwards HS, Lakewood, OH
Jamie Downey Lawton HS, Lawton, OK
Chris Burk MacArthur HS, Lawton, OK
Jeff Walter Shikellamy HS, Sunbury, PA

OTHER ALL-AMERICAN SELECTIONS

Gary Quintana Selma HS, Selma, CA
Tyron Ellis Sebring HS, Sebring, FL
Mark Fox Dowling HS, Des Moines, IA
Pat Martz Conner HS, Hebron, KY
Daniel Alicea Methuen HS, Methuen, MA
George Chu Westford Academy, Westford, MA
Erin Daugherty Totino-Grace HS, Fridley, MN
Eddy Dehmer St Michael-Albertville HS, Albertville, MN
Wade Short Simley HS, Inver Grove, MN
Bill Zadick Great Falls HS, Great Falls, MT
Jeff Thompson Great Falls HS, Great Falls, MT
Scott Kammerer East Brunswick HS, E. Brunswick, NJ
Matt Dernlan W Liberty-Salem HS, Salem, OH
Dominic Disabato Bishop Ready HS, Columbus, OH
Joey Heckel Edmond HS, Edmond, OK
John Richey Connellsville Area HS, Connellsville, PA
David Vance McCallie HS, Chattanooga, TN
Cody Payne Morgan HS, Morgan, UT
Kevin LIttley Robinson HS, Fairfax, VA
Rocco Marchionda Goodrich HS, Fond du Lac, WI
Steve Best Harford Union HS, Hartford, WI
Russell Davis Upton HS, Upton, WY


1992 DREAM TEAM

Brandon Paulson Anoka HS, Minnesota
Sheldon Thomas Wilmington St. Mark's HS, Delaware
Mike Mena Newman Central Catholic HS, Illinois
Jason Reitmeier Worthington HS, Minnesota
Cary Kolat Jefferson Morgan HS, Pennsylvania
Chris Bono Bolles School, Florida
Kyle Porter Hughson HS, California
Ryan Kringlie Bismarck HS, North Dakota
Lincoln McIlravy Phillip HS, South Dakota
Keith Richards Fremont Mission, California
Nick Nutter Medina Buckeye HS, Ohio
Darin Preisendorf American HS, California

ACADEMIC TEAM

Keith Kizarr Marlow HS, Oklahoma
Chad Marley Shiloh HS, Georgia
Scott Goodale Arkansas City HS, Kansas
Jarod Wallace Uintah HS, Utah
David Knudsen Holbrook HS, Arizona
Ben Berogan Bismarck HS, North Dakota
Rob Roy Mcminn Apache Junction HS, Arizona
Anthony Pariano Fairview HS, Ohio
Brandon Alderman Albq Highland HS, New Mexico
Brad Alderman Albq Highland HS, New Mexico
Gary Johnson Pocatello HS, Idaho
Pat Kelley III Cody HS, Wyoming

ALL-AMERICANS

DANNY FAQIR APACHE JUNCTION HS, ARIZONA
Lalo Moz Hanford HS, California
Brent Shriver Parkview HS, Georgia
Linsey Durlacher Buffalo Grove HS, Illinois
John Kading Glenbard South HS, Illinois
Alex Strobl Lake Zurich HS, Illinois
Matt Hatcher Prairie HS, Iowa
Zach Light Lisbon HS, Iowa
Scott Murray Topeka Washburn, Kansas
Justin Ware Ardansas City HS, Kansas
Louie Tibai Temperance Bedford HS, Michigan
Ron Emery Oak Grove HS, Missouri
Johnny Martin Absagami Absecon HS, New Jersey
Emilio Nardone Belleville HS, New Jersey
Jason Kraft Sachem HS, New York
Jared Ezzell Hillsborough Orange HS, North Carolina
Roger Chandler Lakewood St. Edwards, Ohio
Stephen Terebieniec Lakewood St. Edwards, Ohio
Joel Holman Delta HS, Utah
Jason Cleverley Kentwood HS, Washington
Mark Janke Moses Lake HS, Washington
RC Anderson Cameron HS, West Virginia

HONORABLE MENTION

Daniel Maes ElMonte Arroyo HS, California
James Wright Aurora Overland HS, Colorado
Josh Clifford Berlin HS, Connecticut \
Rhom Colquit Bristol Central HS, Connecticut
Jim Guzzio Madison Daniel Hand HS, Connecticut
Willie Campos Longwood Lyman HS, Florida
Josh Hackett Auburndale HS, Florida
Gerald Carr Dublin W Laurens HS, Georgia
William Champ Fitzgerald HS, Georgia
Simeon Vierra Kahuku HS, Hawaii
Trevor Eliott Sandwich HS, Illinois
Will Lepsi LaGrange Lhons Twp, Illinois
Brandon Ingalls Indpls Lawrence N HS, Indiana
Tony Ersland Humboldt HS, Iowa
Brian Howell Maquoketa HS, Iowa
Ernest Middleton III West Waterloo HS, Iowa
Rick Moreno Glenwood HS, Iowa
Willie Ennels Hopkinsville HS, Kentucky
Dan Fox Fryeburg Academy, Maine
Ally Sleman Quincy HS, Massachusetts
Erich Harvey Allegan HS, Michigan
Derek Moscovic Birmingham Bro Rice HS, Michigan
Brad Fenske Paynesville HS, Minnesota
Kevin Klein Excelsior Springs HS, Missouri
Tyler Bauer Colstrip HS, Montana
Dustin Berdahl Forsyth HS, Montana
Tary Richardson Havre HS, Montana
Scott Stara David City HS, Nebraska
Chad Thompson Reno McQueen HS, Nevada
Scott Frinzi Phillipsvurg HS, New Jersey
Phillip Almanza Deming HS, New Mexico
Alan Vigil Albq Rio Grande HS, New Mexico
Alex Croog Rochester Brighton HS, New York
Brian Fischenich Huntington HS, New York\
Ron Vosburg Elmira Free Academy, New York
Tito Blount Fayetteville Westover HS, North Carolina
Phil Carlton Mount Pleasant HS, North Carolina
Jason Anderson Carrington HS, North Dakota
Darin Giese Bismarck HS, North Dakota
Jason Hartman Wellington HS, Ohio
Peter Nathanson Shaker Heights HS, Ohio
Mark Branch Newkirk HS, Oklahoma
Damon Brown Washinton Trinity, Pennsylvania
Ryan Nunamaker Nazareth HS, Pennsylvania
John Lema Bristol HS, Rhode Island
Chris Watkins Lugoff-Elgin HS, South Carolina
Eric Williams Columbia Spring Valley HS, South Carolina
Adam Feldman Mitchell HS, South Dakota
Brak Lhotak Wagner HS, South Dakota
Scott Fouts Chattanooga Baylor HS, Tennessee
Chris Barnes Milford HS, Utah
Branden Bowden Uintah HS, Utah
Vaea Fiefia Hyrum Mt. Crest HS, Utah
Lee Poulsen Jaub HS, Utah
Gary Sanderson Pleasant Grove HS, Utah
Marc Brade Jackson HS, Virginia
Khalil Malik St. Stiphanie, St. Agnes HS, Virginia
David Fleming Parkersburg HS, West Virginia
Edward Schnaubelt Burlington Catholic HS, Wisconsin
Chris Zoller Sundance HS, Wyoming

1992 GARRISON AWARD

CARY KOLAT JEFFERSON HS, PENNSYLVANIA


...


May 30, Issue 1993 - Volume 28, Number 12

1993 WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE 'S HIGH SCHOOL All-AMERICA TEAM

DREAM TEAM


Tim Dernlan West Liberty Salem HS, Ohio
John Taylor N Thurston HS, Washington
Bob Crawford Milton HS, Pennsylvania
Dwight Hinson Lawton Eisenhower HS, Oklahoma
Jeff McGinness Iowa City HS, Iowa




1993 DREAM TEAM

Tim Dernlan West Liberty Salem HS, Ohio
John Taylor N Thurston HS, Washington
Bob Crawford Milton HS, Pennsylvania
Dwight Hinson Lawton Eisenhower HS, Oklahoma
Jeff McGinness Iowa City HS, Iowa
Steven Schmidt Tuttle HS, Oklahoma
Scott Chapman Rim of the World HS, California
Matthew Suter Paulsboro HS, New Jersey
Joseph Williams Mt. Carmel HS, Illinois
Hardell Moore Coweta HS, Oklahoma
Brandon Slay Tascosa HS, Texas
Jason Gleasman Adirondack Central, New York

ACADEMIC TEAM

JUSTIN WEBER FARGO SOUTH HS, NORTH DAKOTA
Dennis Kitko Brandon HS, Florida
Anthony Encinias Loveland HS, Colorado
Shane Hanson Idaho Falls HS, Idaho
Jonathan Vaughn St. Ignatius HS, Ohio
Brandon Moat Duchesne HS, Utah
Trent Bell Plute HS, Utah
Bill Lacure North Canton Hoover HS, Ohio
Michael Hanemann New Orleans Jesuit HS, Louisiana
Jason Street Butte HS, Montana
Robert Durbin Monument Mountain HS, Massachussetts
Jason DeVries Forest Lake HS, Minnesota

ALL-AMERICANS

Tracy Brown Stant Clara HS, CA
Scott Hewit Adams City HS, CO
Troy Sparks Platte Valley HS, CO
Cory Christensen Winterset HS, IA
Adam Greiner Mid-Prairie HS, IA
Frank Field Drury HS, MA
Brandon Howe Totino-Grace HS, MN
Dustin Young Great Falls HS, MT
Mike Jackson Boys Town, NE
Mike Salazar Las Vegas Eldorado HS, NV
Bill Duff Delran HS, NJ
Matt Stein Shenendehowa Central, NY
Bob Mobley Apex HS, NC
Carlow Arriaga Muskogee HS, OK
Jeff Catrabone Harbor Creek HS, PA
Bill Closson Plum HS, PA
Kevin Saniga Connellsville Area HS, PA
Ryan Resel Miller HS, SD
Tucker Heap Weber HS, UT
Shane Bowman Grundy Senior HS, VA
Jeremy Becker West Bend West HS, WI
Mike Errthum Boscobel HS, WI

HONORABLE MENTION

Marcus Johnson Athens HS, AL
Joseph Balash Ben Eielson HS, AK
Luis Aceves Tucson Flowing Wells, AZ
Alan Hays Apache Junction HS, AZ
Brian Olsen Bacon Academy, CT
Erik Alexander LaGrange Troup Co HS, GA
Stacy Grady Coffee HS, GA
Jamie McBryar NW Georgia HS, GA
Jason Woolard Darlington HS, GA
Tim Deaton Pinckeyville HS, IL
Kurt Hudson University HS, IL
Doug Titus Carlisle HS, IA
Brian Hill Salina Central HS, KS
Jonathan Schudmak Grace King HS, LA
Jason York Bonny Eagle HS, ME
Dave Daniecki Loyola HS, MD
Chris Kretsinger Smithsburg HS, MD
Scott Moreau Chelmsford HS, MA
Sark Renjilian-Burgy Wellesley HS, MA
Jason Cuperus Worthington HS, MN
Dieken Swalla MacCray HS, MN
Tim Findley Oak Grove HS, MO
Michael Perrine Blue Springs HS, MO
Bryce Bochy Billings, MT
Mike Leinwand Forsyth HS, MT
Shiloh Shannon Forsyth HS, MT
Doug Borer Albion HS, NE
Nate Kamrath David City HS, NE
John Davis Albert Lowry HS, NV
Chris Hornbarger Albert Lowry HS, NV
Luke Sellers Wooster HS, NV
John Leonardis Blair Academy, NJ
Jon Casselberry Farmington HS, NM
Alex Tapia Santa Fe HS, NM
Lawrence Valdez Aztec HS, NM
Serrell Gissendainer Spencerport HS, NY
Joe Boardwine Streetsboro HS, OH
Roderick Franklin Southview HS, OH
Tom Zinkan Archbishop Moeller HS, OH
Michael Roller Bixby HS, OK
Jason Buce Dallas HS, OR
Mark Bodo Reynolds HS, PA
Jim McKenna Bristol HS, RI
John Pezza Bishop Hendricken HS, RI
Carl Barton Beaufort HS, SC
Jay Swatek Wagner HS, SD
George Thompson Milbank HS, SD
George Lewis Jr. McCallie School, TN
Bill Wunderlich McCallie School, TN
Kris Jackson Delta HS, UT
Bobby Jenkins Uintah HS, UT
Shawn Jensen West Jordan HS, UT
Rangi Smart Pleasant Grove HS, UT
Brian Coon Mt. Anthony Union HS, VT
Jason Rush Mt. Anthony Union HS, VT
Eric Kendrick Grundy HS, VA
Chris Sabo Herndon HS, VA
Chris Beckes Elma HS, WA
Ben Baker Lancaster HS, WI
Matt Winninger Cody HS, WY

1993 GARRISON AWARD WINNER

JEFF MCGINNESS IOWA CITY HS, IOWA

...

May 30, Issue 1994 - Volume 29, Number 12

1994 WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE 'S HIGH SCHOOL All-AMERICA TEAM

DREAM TEAM

Eddie Jayne Lakewood St. Edward, OH
Willie Wineberg Fairfield HS, OH
Terry Showalter Canastota HS, NY
Oscar Wood Barlow HS, OR
Clint Musser Walsh Jesuit, OH
Mike Garcia Mt. Carmel Area HS, PA
Chad Kraft Heron Lake-Okabena HS, MN
Mark Jones Wagoner HS, OK
Glenn Pritzlaff Middletown South HS, NJ
Mark Smith Del City HS, OK
Casey Strand College Park HS, CA
Jeff Holtry Salt Lake City West, UT

ACADEMIC TEAM

Gaddy Soffer Brookstone HS, GA
Peter Poretta Phillipsburg HS, NJ
Shane Valdez Calvary Chapel, CA
Bryan Baker El Reno HS, OK
Chris Sample Coweta HS, OK
BJ Sanchez Regis HS, CO
Bill Brochu Cony HS, ME
Jimmy Arias Okmulgee HS, OK
Corey Anderson Wayne HS, UT
Samuel Neider Lakewood St. Edward, OH
Jonathan Huseman Anadarko HS, OK
Brian Black Oviedo HS, FL

ALL-AMERICANS

Danny Vega Sunnyside HS, AZ
Chris Villalobos Tucson Flowing Wells, AZ
Douglas Meagher Killingly HS, CT
JW Dukes Wheeler HS, GA
Mark Bybee St. Laurence HS, IL
Dan Collins Palatine HS, IL
Pete Marx JB Conant HS, IL
Matt Hoover Belle Plaine HS, IA
Bruce Stepp Sheldon Clark HS, KY
Casey Cunningham Fulton HS, MI
Troy Marr Forest Lake HS, MN
Chris Steele Hayfield HS, MN
Chris Currier Colstrip HS, MT
Jerry Thomas Kearney HS, NE
Beau Lucier Cavalier HS, ND
Rodney Jones Webster HS, OK
Scott Stay Council Rock HS, PA
Shane Peter Huron HS, SD
Mitch Stevens Wayne HS, UT
Pat Connors RA Long HS, WA

HONORABLE MENTION

Joe Moore Sunnyside HS, AZ
Norman Abas Canyon Springs HS, CA
Thaddeus Olguin Monzanola HS, CO
Shawn Davis Sussex Cent. HS, DE
Josh Bryan Lassiter HS, GA
Matt Selman Cartersville HS, GA
Carlton Okamoto Baldwin HS, HI
Matt McDonnell Newman Cent. HS, IL
Michael Rosengrant Norte Dame HS, IL
Jose Villarreal Piano HS, IL
Tim Duff Winterset HS, IA
Kyle Patch Hamon HS, KS
Scott Tremblay Topeka West HS, KS
Bryan Brunk Bonny Eagle, ME
Jeremiah Reynolds Gorham HS, ME
PJ Cameron Waltham HS, MA
Barrett Golyer St. Francis HS, MN
Pat Smith Osseo HS, MN
Jason Guyton Hazelwood HS, MO
Brodie Cooney Butte HS, MT
Jeremy Hernandez Billings West HS, MT
Bob Presta Sentinel HS, MT
Blain Stimac Great Falls HS, MT
Jeffrey Nielsen Crete HS, NE
Chuck Anderson Reno HS, NV
Brian Edwards McQueen HS, NV
Jason Ferree Wooster HS, NV
Eron Hurley Wooster HS, NV
Michael Mashoke Salem HS, NH
Tim Hakim Rondolph HS, NJ
Kevin Landolt Holy Cross HS, NJ
Adrian Miles Blair Academy, NJ
Jim Amira Huntington HS, NY
D'Nodrick Nathan Athens Drive HS, NC
Jesse Krebs Minot HS, ND
Blue Perez Webster HS, OK
Mark Getz Nazareth HS, PA
Brian Nesfeder Salisbury HS, PA
Dan Tashner Nazareth HS, PA
Brad Oliver Mt. Hope HS, RI
Keith Bilotti Mt Hope HS, RI
Shelton Benjamin Orangeburg-Wilkinson, SC
Clay Cavanaugh Lexington HS, SC
Carlos Champaign James Island HS, SC
Ethen Delpriore Airport HS, SC
Felix Richardson Battery Creek HS, SC
Kevin Haider Redfield HS, SD
Chance Stoeser Stanley HS, SD
David Levitt Chattanooga McCallie HS, TN
Kip Davis Panguitch HS, UT
Brett Gappmayer Wasatch HS, UT
Rhett Maxwell Brighton HS, UT
KC John Rock Morgan HS, UT
Travis Sanders Panguitch HS, UT
Jeremy Rabideau Mt. Anthony HS, VT
Jess Moore Brentville HS, VA
Sam Berta Sheridan HS, WY
Phil Goodrich Douglas HS, WY
Dustin Morris Cody HS, WY
Zachary Nelson Wright HS, WY

1994 GARRISON AWARD

WILLIE WINEGERG FAIRFIELD HS, OHIO


...

May 30, Issue 1995 - Volume 30, Number 12

1995 WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE 'S HIGH SCHOOL All-AMERICA TEAM

DREAM TEAM


Marco Vasquez Sunnyside HS, AZ
Teague Moore N. Allegheny HS, PA
Mark Angle Canon-McMillan HS, PA
Cody Sanderson Wasatch HS, UT
Scott Schatzman Parkway Cent. HS, MO
Eric Guerrero Independence HS, CA
Cory Wallman Freeman HS, SD
James Leavell Decatur Cent. HS, IN
Isaac Wood Barlow HS, OR
Brandon Eggum Sidney HS, MT
Sean Hage Harrison HS, GA
Aaron Cudworth Wooster HS, NV


ACADEMIC TEAM

David Giese Bismarch HS, ND
Brian Roskovich Bridgeport HS, OH
Ted Rico Miami HS, AZ
Zach Zimmerer Billings Cent Catholic HS, MT
Jesse Young Great Falls HS, MT
Brad Clement St Edward HS, OH
Brett Matter Delran HS, NJ
John Adams Brookstone HS, GA
Jeremy Stinson Aztec HS, NM
Jake Sellers Wooster HS, NV
Alan Ista Hulett HS, WY
Michael Garofalo Kennedy Christian HS, PA

 

ALL-AMERICANS

Josh Holiday Calvary Chapel, CA
Ed Mosley Calvary Chapel, CA
Todd Lambert McEachern HS, GA
Tyler Hurry Riverdale HS, IL
Patrick Cassidy North HS, IN
Chris Snyderq Mishawaka HS, In
Brad Macha Redemptorist HS, LA
Daniel DeVivo Mt. St. Joseph, MD
Marty Kusick Northeast HS, MD
Amir Alexander Minnetonka HS, MN
Steve DeVenney Oak Grove HS, MO
Brett Fry Oak Grove HS, MO
Arty Clark Battle Mountain HS, NV
Toney Medina Rancho HS, NV
Daniel King St. Edwards, OH
Drew Pariano Fairview HS, OH
Casey Taylor Reynolds HS, PA
Travis Slaba Wagner HS, SD
Roger Smith Plute HS, UT
Rafael Vega Mt. Anthony, VT


HONORABLE MENTION

Chance Lipsky Red Mt. HS, AZ
Tyler Robertson Payson HS, AZ
Jody Tenney Mogollon HS, AZ
Chris Bouchard Overland HS, CO
Shelby Buffington Montezuma Cortez HS, CO
David Ellerd Centaurus HS, CO
Geno Fuentes Brighton HS, CO
Daniel Kelley East Lyme HS, CT
James Alvarado McEachem HS, GA
Travis Bealmear McEachern HS, GA
Sean Daniels Oglethrope Hs, GA
Craig Van Sickle High.land HS, ID
Bill Ziman LaGrange Lyons Twnshp, IL
Chris Ngo Concordia HS, KS
Mark Rechtfertig Blue Valley HS, KS
Brian Shay Paola HS, KS
Michael Babineaux Northside HS, LA
Ryan Hess Holy Cross HS, LA
Doug Bruce Noble HS, ME
Matt Allman DeMatha HS, MD
Mike Kusick Northeast, MD
Robert Monkevicz Plymouth North HS, MA
Micah Morrison Quabbin HS, MA
Shane Colberg Dassel-Cokato HS, MN
Aaron Craig Faribault HS, MN
Jon Fitzgerald Martin Co. West HS, MN
Jamie Keller Foley HS, Mn
Tim Kinsella Litchfield HS, MN
Jacobi Guyton Haselwood E. HS, MO
Kevin Stroh Francis Howell HS, Mo
John Merwin Baker HS, MT
Larry Quisel Park HS, MT
Adrian Aquino Eldorado HS, NV
Tony Perkins Carlin HS, NV
John Perna Belleville HS, NJ
Josh Brown Aztec HS, NM
Joel Dramis Cary HS, NC
Jason Fair Mount Pleasant HS, NC
Earl Roland Ashe Cent. HS, NC
Scotty Spry Davie HS, NC
Corey Kline Mapleton HS, OH
Brad Wright Fairfield HS, OH
Jason Betz Warrior Run HS, PA
Tom Bogan Upper St. Clair HS, PA
Bradley Bush Red Land HS, PA
Vertus Jones Greensburg Salem HS, PA
Travis Makel Jefferson Morgan HS, PA
Kelly Revells Summerville HS, SC
David Smith Battery Creek, SC
Chad Stephenson Summerville HS, SC
Craig Stephenson Summerville HS, SC
Carlos Thompson Clevelend HS, TN
Cameron Maxfield South Summit, UT
Todd Mitchell Orem HS, UT
Matt Wood Hellcrest HS, UT
Per-Lars Blombren Vashon HS, WA
Troy Hughes Mead HS, WA
Mat Orndorff Kent-Meridian HS, WA
Henry Peterson Riverside HS, WA
Kenny Viergets Helett HS, WY

1995 GARRISON AWARD

SCOTT SCHATZMAN PARKWAY CENT. HS, MISSOURI


...

May 30, Issue 1996 - Volume 231 Number 12

1996 WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE 'S HIGH SCHOOL All-AMERICA TEAM

DREAM TEAM


Stephen Abas James Logan HS, CA
Jeremy Hunter McGuffey HS, PA
Todd Beckerman DeMatha HS, MD
Michael Lightner Marlow HS, OK
Damion Logan St. Joseph Reg HS, NJ
Cole Sanderson Wasatch HS, UT
Adam Tirapelle Buchanan HS, CA
David Kjeldgaard Lewis Central HS, IA
John McGhee Akron Coventry HS, OH
Brad Vering Howells HS, NE
Mark Munoz Vallejo HS, CA
Scott Owens Devils Lake HS, ND


ACADEMIC TEAM

Tony Vehrs Mses Lake HS, WA
Ahmad Ali Sanders Flint Northern HS, MI
Travis Marx Union HS, UT
Kevin Kurtz El Reno HS, OK
Brett Williams North Miami Beach HS, FL
Thomas Kiler North Carroll HS, MD
Josh Cagle Faribault HS, MN
Nick Mengerink Carey HS, OH
Perry Parks Fort Pierce Central HS, FL
Joel Goeden Grand Rapids HS, MN
Rusty Cook Silver HS, NM
Dan Burke Pallisade HS, CO


ALL-AMERICANS

Frank Hartzog Weaver HS, AL
Jeremiah Wells Weaver HS, AL
Luis Blanco Canyon Springs HS, CA
Damien Craighton William Penn HS, DE
Evan Robinson Charlotte HS, FL
Thomas LeCuyer Jr. Plano HS, Il
TJ Williams Mt. Carmel HS, IL
Steve Blackford Dowling HS, IA
Eric Juergens Maquoketa HS, IA
Mark Rial Fort Dodge HS, IA
Bill Gabel St. Francis HS, KS
JR Plienis McDonogh HS, MD
Brandon Chesher Adrian HS, MI
Ryan Cunningham Fulton HS, MI
Peter Herold Lowry Hs, NV
Aaron Gatton Washington HS, PA
Rocky Smart Pleasant Grove HS, UT
Carl Perry Great Bridge HS, VA
Erick "Otto" Olson Everett HS, WA
Eric Swick Kettle Moraine HS, WI


HONORABLE MENTIONS

Antwan Allen Athens HS, AL
Harry West Weaver HS, AL
James Moore Mingus Union HS, AZ
Brian Luna Roosevelt HS, CO
Dale King Overland HS, CO
Joseph Bond William Penn HS, DE
Daniel Anguiano South Dade HS, FL
Jerry Seymore Glades Central HS, FL
Rob Koehn Ringgold HS, GA
Tim Backer Clarksville HS, IA
Nick Flach Ft. Madison HS, IA
Tony Beminio Iowa City West HS, IA
Jason Talbott Oldham Co. HS, KY
Tendai Charasika St. Xavier HS, KY
Allan Crocker Boothbay HS, ME
Joe McGlothen Leslie HS, MI
John Spolsky Detroit Catholim Cent. HS, MI
Pat McNamara Jordan HS, MN
Dan Duncombe St. Michael-Albertville HS, MN
Steve Saxlund Pipestone HS, MN
Ben Bauer Fairbault HS, MN
Matt Smith Hazelwood E. HS, MO
Brad McDonald Park Hill HS, MO
Ryan Johnson Polson HS, MT
Codey Currier Colstrip HS, MT
Tom Gohde Bozeman HS, MT
Justin Brannon Colstrip HS, MT
Mike Andy Skyview HS, MT
Ryan Coe Kearney HS, NE
Neal McIntyre Fernley HS, NV
James Nakashima White Pine HS, NV
German Rodriguez Elko HS, NV
Dusty Rich Hollis/Brookline HS, NH
Pete Doucet Timberlane HS, NH
Roman Fleszar Kittatinny HS, NJ
Jason Silverstein Blair Academy, NJ
John Angen Brick Memorial, NJ
Shawn Mulrooney Blair Academy, NJ
Quinn Foster Blair Academy, NJ
Isaiah Morales Carlsbad HS, NM
Pat Popolizio Niskayuna HS, NY
Josh Krebs Minot HS, ND
Shaun Smith Massillon Perry HS, OH
Brent Thompson Walsh Jesuit HS, OH
Shane Hartzler Orrville HS, OH
Jacob Collinsworth Duncan HS, OK
Charles Walker Geary HS, OK
Jeremy Atwell Catoosa HS, OK
Jacob Reynolds Lugoff-Elgin Hs, SC
Dennis Mitchell Conway HS, SC
Tim Voiles Lookout Valley, TN
Dustin Simpson S Summit HS, UT
Mike Shepard Tooele HS, UT
Wes Dewey Mt. Anthony Union, VT
Cole Denison Tonasket HS, WA
Rees Chlarson Moses Lake HS, WA
Tony Harriman Blaine HS, WA
Eric Torkelson Adam Friendship HS, WI
Matthew Olson Cuba City-Benton HS, WI
Ryan Breinnger Richland Center HS, WI


1996 GARRISON AWARD WINNER

DAVID KJELDGAARD LEWIS CENTRAL HS, IA


...

May 30, Issue 1997 - Volume 32, Number 12

1997 WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE 'S HIGH SCHOOL All-AMERICA TEAM

DREAM TEAM

Michael Khan Harrisburg HS, PA
Jason Gabrielson Northern HS, MD
Brandon Anderson Wayne Hs, UT
Chad Erickson Apple Valley HS, MN
Mike Zadick Great Falls HS, MT
Jamarr Billman Easton Area HS, PA
John Mark Bentley Avery Co. HS, NC
Joseph Heskett Walsh Jesuit HS, OH
Ty Wilcox Calvary Chapel, CA
Cael Sanderson Wasatch Hs, CA
Jeff Knupp Walsh Jesuit HS, OH
Jeff Boyle Norton HS, KS


ACADEMIC TEAM

Trap McCormack Bald Eagle Nittany HS, PA
Nathan Navarro Ontario HS, OR
Kelly McConville Osseo HS, MN
Carlos Blanco Cnayon Springs HS, CA
Scott Owen Carlsbad HS, NM
Joe Calavitta Calvvary Chapel HS, CA
Yoshi Nakamura St. Edward HS, OH
Rick Springman Norristown Area HS, PA
Maurice Worthy Central Regional HS, NJ
William Osborn Chapel Hill HS, NC
Shawn Finnicum Dayton HS, OR
Owen Elzen Dover-Eyota HS, MN


ALL AMERICANS

Jared Frayer Countryside HS, FL
Billy Saylor Suwannee Hs, FL
Leroy Vega Portage HS, IN
Jason Payne Columbus Comm HS, IA
Joe Carr Woodford Co. HS, KY
Daniel Cormier Northside HS, LA
Steve Kessler Owings Mills HS, MD
Scott Munsey Wheaton HS, MD
Matt Brink Fruitport HS, MI
Brad Fisher Austin HS, MN
Sean Gray Blair Academy, NJ
Donald Pritzlaff Jr. Lyndhurst HS, NJ
Paul Pauin Cornwall Central HS, NY
Griff Powell Suffern HS, NY
Sonny Marchette Walsh Jesuit HS, OH
Viktor Sveda Walsh Jesuit HS, OH
Matt Holman Choctaw HS, OK
Ben Iker El Reno HS, OK
Brian Burrows Hempfield Area HS, PA
Tom Grossman Shady Grove Academy, TX


HONORABLE MENTIONS

Bert Newton Homewood HS, AL
Steve Strange HughsonHS, CA
Toby Lopez Frederick HS, CO
Corey McNellis Ponderosa HS, CO
Jason Vigil Centaurus HS, CO
Chris Kelley East Lyme HS, CT
Kyle Talley St. Mark's HS, DE
Eric Brown South Dade HS, FL
Daniel Hammons Buchholz HS, FAL
David Douglas Thomridge HS, IL
Chad Hay Sandwich HS, IL
Bill Maldonado Central HS, IN
Josh Budke Cedar Falls HS, IA
Chad Boudreaux Archhbishop Rummel HS, LA
Daric Buttrick Marshwood HS, ME
Graham Manley Sherwood HS, MD
Conan Leary Tabor Academy, MA
Frank Fedora Winchester HS, MA
Dan Medford Quabbin Reg. HS, MA
Sean Milovanovic Methuen HS, MA
John Burke Anchor Bay HS, MI
Joe Fuller Mt. Pleasant HS, MI
Ryan Ruddy Lake Fenton HS, MI
Jeff Stewart Apple Valley HS, MN
Tony Gansen Belle Plaine HS, MN
Lance Wurm Maple Lake HS, MN
Cody Ritter Seneca HS, MO
Brendan Burns Park HS, MT
Brady Flaten Glasgow HS, MT
Jeremy Auch Eureka HS, NV
Bumper Fleischmann Wooster HS, NV
Eugene Harris Cimarron Memorial HS, NV
Matt Nightingale Wooster HS, NV
Jared Rolph Timberlane Reg. HS. NH
Matt Kenny Blair Academy, NJ
Jody Avery Morrisville-Eaton HS, NY
Russ Chesson Washington HS, NC
Clay Reynolds High Point Central HS, NC
Jamie Garvey Fargo North HS, ND
Bryan Mueller Hillsboro HS, ND
Brad Byers Walsh Jesuit HS, OH
Bobby Jones Wadsworth HS, OH
John Kelley St. Francis DeSales, OH
Matt Brown Bristow Hs, OK
Nathan James El Reno HS, Ok
Dusty Sanders MacArthur HS, OK
Andy Cote Nazareth HS, PA
Rob Rohn Nazareth HS, PA
Jesse Krause Milbank HS, SD
Kyle Bell Piute HS, UT
Brian Blain Pleasant Grove HS, UT
Josh Haslem Uintah HS, UT
Cody Moat Duchesne HS, UT
Collin Robertson Pleasant Grove HS, UT
Jeremiah Rogers Mt. Anthony HS, VT
Beau Baker Turner Ashby HS, VA
Dwayne Magnusson Blaine HS, WA
Andrew Roberts University Hs, WA
Matt Chambers Arcadia HS, WI
Garth Warren Torrington HS, WY

1997 GARRISON AWARD

JEFF KNUPP WALSH JESUIT HS, OH

...

May 30, Issue 1998 Volume 33 Number 12

1998 WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE 'S HIGH SCHOOL All-AMERICA TEAM

Kevin Black of River Falls, Wisconsin uses a high crotch attack on his way to the 168th victory without a loss and his fourth wisconsin State Championship. Kevin decisioned Jay Heal of D.C Everest High School 13-4. Black became the first four-time division I champion in Wisconsin history with the win.
Photo by Joe Kind

DREAM TEAM

TJ Hill Farmington HS, MO
Ryan Lewis Uintah HS, UT
Eric Dunmire Butte HS, MT
Steven Bradley Beech Grove HS, IN
Jared Lawrence Sandpoint HS, ID
Eric Larkin Sunnyside HS, AZ
David Miller Kearney HS, NE
Luke Becker Cambridge HS, MN
Shane Roller Bixby HS, OK
Scott Owen Carlsbad HS, NM
Justin Ruiz Taylorsville HS, UT
Garrett Lowney Freedom HS, WI


ACADEMIC TEAM

Jack Waters Beaver HS, UT
Jared Wolfley Snake River HS, ID
Christopher Pirch Payson HS, AZ
Mark Laramee Rockland HS, MA
Nate Andrade Sanford HS, ME
BJ Wright Payson HS, UT
Scott Frohardt Ponderosa HS, CO
Matt Bradshaw Manhattan HS, KS
Jason Snow Fort Myers HS, FL
Jessman Smith Southeast Polk HS, IA
Jeff Eure Upper Dauphine HS, PA
Chad Hertzog Lee's Summit HS, MO


ALL AMERICANS

Bruce Kelly St. Mark's HS, DE
Witt Durden Dublen HS, GA
James Huml Sugar-Salem HS, Id
Scott Coleman Manhattan HS, KS
John David Blake Kent County HS, MD
Justin Staebler Perham HS, MN
Nick Slack Belle Plaine HS, MN
Dan Lilledahl Oakville HS, MO
John Giacche Blair Academy, NJ
Rocco Mansueto Middletown HS, NY
Dusty Swanson Fargo South HS, ND
Travis Kraft Bismarck HS, ND
Andrew Hrovat St. Edward HS, OH
Mike Kulcycki St. Edward HS, OH
Keaton Anderson Pickerington HS, OH
Bradley Gray Maynard St. Edward HS, OH
Chad Whitney El Reno HS, OK
Christion Luciano Northhampton Area HS, PA
Aaron Holker Orem HS, UT
Mike Bundy Lake Stevens HS, WA


HONORABLE MENTIONS

Tyarus Nelson Weaver HS, AL
Robert Schwan Athens HS, AL
Fred York Weaver HS, AL
Garric Simmons Washigton HS, AZ
Robert Tolliver Peoria HS, AZ
Brendan Harris Somert HS, CT
Harry Blendt Smyma HS, DE
Clint Frease Countryside HS, FL
Trent Lawhon Kathleen HS, FL
Brandon Bentley Parkview HS, GA
Alan Kan McIntssh HS, GA
Jedediah Clacke Pocatello HS, ID
Catt Cobb Weiser HS, ID
Andy Harrison Valley HS, IA
Brandon Pfizenmeier Clay Center HS, KS
Ian Horn Woodford Co HS, KY
Roderick Ratcliff McKinley HS, LA
Andrew Kalman Sanford HS, ME
Matt Lindsay Penobscot Valley HS, ME
William Filbert III McDonogh HS, MD
Jason Leneau Boy's Latin HS, MD
DC Lashmit Marlboro HS, MA
Bronson Lingamfelter Acton-Boxboro HS, MA
Dave Shunamon Tewksbury HS, MA
Aaron Greene Wyandotte Roosevelt HS, MI
Chad Wagner Dundee HS, MI
Mitch Marr Forest Lake HS, MN
Marcus Johnson Mexico HS, MO
Chad Smith Oakville HS, MO
Chris Hayes Big Sky HS, MT
Eric Oakland Great Falls HS, MT
Scott Rasmussen Wooster HS, NV
Derek Keaveney Wooster HS, NV
Steve Katich Moapa Valley HS, NV
Jay Holder Timberlane HS, NH
James LaValle Hanover Park HS, NJ
Ryan McGrath Blair Academy, NJ
Edward Lucero Santa Fe HS, NM
Bryan Robison Aztec HS, NM
Packy Burke Cooperstown Central HS, NY
Charles David Lowe Currituck Co. HS, NC
Ryan Bachman Cavalier HS, ND
Mark Becks Lake Catholic HS, OH
Lou Iacoboni Nordonia HS, OH
Oscar Santiago Canfiled HS, OH
Jarrod Sanders El Reno HS, OK
Gabriel Webster Sayre HS, PA
Josh Brindel Dutch Fork HS, SC
Travis Drake Cheraw HS, SC
Shannon Sayne Halls HS, TN
Mark Blain Pleasant Grove, UT
Gabe Vigil West Jordan HS, UT
Steve Gore Mt. Anthony Union, VT
John Eastman Fairfax HS, VA
Stacy Woodhouse Great Bridge HS, VA
Ben Barkley Orting HS, WA
Kevin Black River Falls HS, WI
Bill Lowney Freedom HS, WI
Brad Marten Pittsville HS, WI
Mike Wood Natrona Co. HS, WY


1998 GARRISON AWARD

SHANE ROLLER BIXBY HS, OK

...

  May 30, Issue 1999 Volume 34 Number 12

1999 WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE 'S HIGH SCHOOL All-AMERICA TEAM

Cover Photo - 1999 Senior National High School Wrestling Championships. 160 pouund semi-finals. Tayer Nixt, Iowa, was decisioned by Jereme Maye, Wisconsin, 10-6

Photo by Jack Stanbro


DREAM TEAM


Jason Powell, Choctaw HS, OK
Joey Malia, Billings Skyview HS, MT
Zach Roberson, Blue Valley NE HS, KS
Jeff Ratliff, Marion Harding HS, OH
Foley Dowd, The Peddie School, NJ
Clark Forward, Archbold HS, OH
Ty Reynolds, High Point Cent HS, NC
NIck Frost, Salpointe Cath HS, AZ
Tyrone Lewis, El Reno HS, OK
Jason Potter, St Charles HS, IL
Damion Hahn, Lakewood HS, NJ
Tommy Rowlands, Bishop Ready HS, OH
Buck McLamb, Tascosa HS, TX
 
ACADEMIC TEAM
Tony Black, River Falls HS, WI
Jason Harless, Bonanza HS, OR
Chris Collins, Rock Hill HS, SC
Joe Clarke, The Westminster Schools, GA
Branson Phillips, Broken Arrow HS, OK
Coyte Cooper, Anacortes HS, WA
Max Odom, Foothill HS, CA
Ryan Lewis, Waukesha So HS, WI
JasonWard, Cabell Midland HS, WV
Jed Pennell, Illinois Valley HS, OR
Scott Schaefer, Brookings HS, SD
Josh Chappell, Wayne HS, UT
Lance Tolstedt, Kearney HS, NE
 
ALL-AMERICANS
Scott Cuthbertson, Scottsboro HS, AL
Tony D'Amigo, Palmer HS, AK
James Wade, Palmer HS, AK
Evan Larkin, Sunyside HS, AZ
Frankie Saenz, Marcos de Niza HS, AZ
Ben Martinez, Tulare Union HS, CA
James Medeiros, American HS, CA
Joshua Naus, Centennial HS, CA
Stefve Vieriera, Hughson HS, CA
Ryan Kane, Temecula Valley HS, CA
Peter Santoro, St Mark's HS, DE
Juan Edwards, East Bay HS, FL
Ralph Everett, Miami Southridge HS, FL
Shad Washburn, Wakulla HS, FL
Dustin Kawa, Shiloh HS, GA
Francois McDaniel, Parkview HS, GA
Sean Collins, Radford HS, HI
Fred Bartlett, Meridian HS, ID
Chris King, Idaho Falls HS, ID
Ryan Cumbee, Providence Catholic HS, IL
Nathan Martinez, West Aurora HS, IL
Robert Rosbottom, Jeffersonville HS, IN
Jon Garvin, Davenport Assumption HS, IA
Dylan Long, Creston HS, IA
Cliff Moore, Dubuque Hempatead HS, IA
Drew Kelly, Charles City HS, IA
Tyler Nixt, Greene HS, IA
Kelly Gabel, St Francis HS, KS
Chris Dunn, Woodford Co HS, KY
Eddie Webb, Lafayette HS, LA
Drew Robertson, DeMatha HS, MD
Wes Cummings, Dematha HS, MD
Chris Know, Calvert Hall HS, MD
Nathan Cote, St John's Prep HS, MA
Joe Ray Barry, Mason HS, MI
A J Grant, Clarkston HS, MI
Mark Carlson, Staples/Motley HS, MN
Luke Eustice, Blue Earth HS, MN
Mike Fielder, Sauk Centre HS, MN
Jacob Volkmann, Henning HS, MN
Jeremy Duncan, Platte Cnty HS, MI
Brendon Fox, Higginsville HS, MI
Jake Newshaw, St Charles West HS, MI
Kyle Fisher, Havre HS, MT
Ty Malia, Billings Skyview HS, MT
Pat Owen, Polson HS, MT
Dirk Desmond, Hebron HS, NE
Kendall Thacker, Cimarron-Memorial HS, NE
Eric Doucet, Timberland HS, NH
Donnie deFilippis, New Providence HS, NJ
Jody Giuricich Blair Academy HS, NJ
Marat Tomaev, Blair Academy HS, NJ
Tom Noto, South River HS, NJ
Mark Worthy, Central Reg HS, NM
Troy Owen, Carlsbad HS, NM
John Clark, Canton HS, NY
Brandon Lehman, Ithaca HS, NY
Michael Messina, Hauppauge HS, NY
Dennis Landin, Cary HS, NC
Jared Raymond, Morehead HS, NC
Casey Becker, Fargo South HS, ND
Ryan Hieber, Galion HS, OH
Ryan Lange, Nordonia HS, OH
Ty Morgan, Wayne HS, OH
Jared Opfer, Sandusky St Mary Cent Catholic, OH
Dean Taylor, Delata HS, OH
Matt Bean, Mustang HS,OK
Brant Bruner, Claremore HS, OK
MIchael Johnson, Mac Arthur HS, OK
Tony Morgan, Choctaw HS, OK
Johnny Thompson, Putnam City West HS, OK
Michael Pierce, Sam Barlow HS, OR
Justin Giovinco, Plymouth Whitemarsh HS, PA
Jeremy Reitz, Brookville HS, PA
NIck Richmond, McGuffey HS, PA
Jon Trenge, Parkland HS, PA
Nate Wachter, Germantown Academy, PA
Chad Uhrig, Sully Buttes HS, SD
Jamie Castleman, Father Ryan HS, TN
Scott Wells, Brentwood Academy HS, TN
Aaron Baker, Tascosa HS, TX
Brett Robinson, Tascosa HS, TX
Steve Cordova, Wasatch HS, UT
Andy Messersmith, Juab HS, UT
Phil Kerin, Spaulding HS, VT
Mike Akers, Poquoson HS, VA
Derek Lipoli, Great Bridge HS, VA
Andrew Shuler, Brookville HS, VA
Luke Crockett, Battle Ground HS, WA
Andy Soliman, Prosser HS, WA
Josh Ernst, Lakeland HS, WI
Jereme Maye, Coleman HS, WI
Jason Mester, Mineral Point HS, WI
Kefin Kessner, Rock Springs HS, WY
 
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICA
Jeremy Atchison, Homewood HS, AL
Joshua Jackson, Oak Grove HS, AL
Trevor Rodick, Fultondale HS, AL
Devin Hawkins, West Valley HS, AK
Shad Lierley, Chugiak HS, AK
Danny Landers, Chandler HS, AZ
Ronnie Stafford, Marcos De Niza HS, AZ
Justin Bailey, Vacaville HS, CA
Brian Cobb, Bellarmine HS, CA
Ben Fox, Buchanan HS, CA
Jose Leon, Santa Ana HS, CA
David Lopez, Valhalia HS, CA
Jared Haveereman, LaJunta HS, CO
David Paquette, Ledyard HS, CT
Anthony Reynolds, Berling HS, CT
MIke Quiroga, Miami Palmetto HS, FL
Jeff Ruberg, Lemon Bay HS, FL
Dustin Swanton, F W Stringstead HS, FL
David Walker, Osceola HS, FL
Ryan Brewer, Parkview HS, GA
Justin Wilkie, Swquoyah HS, GA
Wyatt Wilkie, Sequoyah HS, GA
Joseph Corral, Meridian HS, ID
Jonathan Padgett, Fruitland HS, ID
Torry Taylor, IDaho Falls HS, ID
Ben Hay, Sandwich Hs, IL
Joey Izzi, Peotone HS, IL
Joe Weber, Maine West
Adam Doherty, Jeffersnville HS, IN
NIck Iannarelli, Elkhart HS, IN
Brad harper, Mishawaka HS, In
Randy Pursley, Bluffton HS, IN
Cory Beckman, New Hampton HS, IA
David Brown, Lemars HS, IA
Travis Baker, Hoxie HS, KS
Bill Brine, Goddard HS, KS
Gabe Jenkins, St Fancis HS, KS
Aaron Lane, Emporia HS, KS
Eau Tillman, Pratt HS, KS
Matt Vogelsberg, Marysville HS, KS
Jason Detre, LaRue County HS, KY
Chris Floyd, Wayne County HS, KY
Harold gage, Capitol HS, LA
Adam Gudroe, Dexter HS, ME
Paul Boettcher, Curley HS, MD
Zane Harshman, Middletown HS, MD
Bill Ivatts, Foxboro HS, MA
Jack Leighton, Foxboro HS, MA
P J Silva, Weymouth HS, MA
Joe Tully, Weymouth HS, MA
Bill Baker, Arquette HS, MI
Jeff Pangborn, Corunna HS, MI
Zac Pyles, Lakeville HS, MI
Casey Rogowski, Detroit Catholic Cent HS, MI
Keith Scott, Trenton HS, MI
Trent Hatlevig, Caledonia HS, MI
Jareck Horton, Apple Valley HS, MI
Desmond Radunz, Henry Sibley HS, MN
Brett Barbbarick, Raymore-P:aculiar HS, MO
Sam Sherertz, MICDS, MO
Rob Stolin, St Charles HS, MO
Mark Vollmar, St Charles West HS, MO
James Lauer, Billings Skyview HS, MT
Levi Prevost, Sidney HS, MT
Brent Riggin, Chester HS, MT
Jason Schaulis, Nebraska City HS, NE
Ricky Stephens, Omaha Benson HS, NE
Dustin Terry, Omaha North HS, NE
Charles Danhof, Milford HS, NH
Rich Moskowitz, Souhegan HS, NH
Jeff Beverly, Pt Pleasant Boro HS, NJ
Chris Chaft, Blair Academy HS, NJ
Paul Devlin, Livingston HS, NJ
Doug Easlick, Cherokee HS, NJ
Joe Downey, Norwich HS, NY
Josh Etu, Queensbury HS, NY
Greg Parker, Shenedehowa HS, NY
Nick Richetti, Waverly HS, NY
Matt Atkinson, Watauga HS, NC
Derek Bischof, Minot HS, ND
Todd Huber, Bismarch HS, ND
Aaron Zielsdorf, Beach HS, ND
Anthony carrizales, Delta HS, OH
Nate Daugherty, Walsh Jesuit HS, OH
David Dies, Akron Springfield HS, OH
Vincent Gay, Trotwood Madison HS, OH
Mike Tolar, Lakewood St Edward, OH
Andy Vogel, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, OH
Tanner Harris, Choctaw HS, OK
Matt Myrick, Yukon HS, OK
Cole Province, Claremont HS, OK
Cody Stites, Bixby HS, OK
Aaron Walston, Tulsa East Central HS, OK
Jace Fabrycki, Newberg HS, OR
Matt Keinonew, Newberg HS, OR
Casey Kotter, LaGrande HS, OR
Matt Lee, Crater HS, OR
Clint Sieminski, Sweet Home HS, OR
Harley Anderson, State College HS, PA
Garrett Bontempo, Dubois HS, PA
Eric Frick, Holidaysburg HS, PA
Jason Gilligan, Brookvilld HS, PA
Mike Maney, Bald Eagle Area HS, PA
Scott Moore, Franklin HS, PA
C J Frye, Irmo HS, SC
Ben Johnson,Sisseton HS, SD
Todd Paszek, Webster HS, SD
Sean Kim, Brentwood HS, TN
Ryon Bingham, Alta HS, UT
Brock Johnson, South Summitt HS, UT
Brandon Ripplinger, Box Elder HS, UT
Phil Allen, Mt Anthony HS, VT
Adam Britt, Atlee HS, VA
Matt Gallagher, Herndon HS, VA
Jacob Inge, Poquoson HS, VA
Marvin Urquhart, Western Branch HS, VA
Nick Hedrick, Fairmont Sr HS, WV
Bernard Gardner, Wind River HS, WY
Blake Gunter, Green River, WY
Jonathan Rosas, Kemmerer HS, WY
 
1999 OUTSTANDING WRESTLER
Damion Hahn
 
If you know of WRESTLING USA Magazine high school All-Americans not listed, please advise: wrestling@montana.com
WRESTLING USA MAGAZINE 109 Apple House Lane Missoula, MT 59715 406-549-4448.
 
We do have a limited supply of back issue of the WRESTLING USA Magazine High School All-Americans issues back to 1968.
 
Call 800-359-1850 for details or see the information on our web site and order back issue over the internet by credit card..