NAIA WRESTING COACHES ASSOCIATION
NAIA WRESTLING HALL OF FAME
 

 
NAIA 4 Time All Americans

By Ed Ewoldt

Name College Wt-place-year

Adamson, Ralph Waynesburg 123-5-1965
123-2-1966
123-2-1967
123-6-1968

Abdou, Justin Simon Fraser (OW) 177-1-1990
177-1-1991
177-1-1992
177-1-1993

Alexander, Curlee UN-Omaha 115-4-1966
115-6-1967
115-3-1968
115-1-1969

Arvold, Bruce Augsburg 158-8-1982
167-1-1983
Division 3 167-2-1983
158-2-1984

Adams, Harvey Central State 158-5-1978
158-3-1979
158-3-1980
150-5-1981

Bruner, Brant Lindenwood 125-1-2000
133-3-2001
133-3-2002
133-1-2003

Baumans, Kerry U. of Mary (OW) 118-3-1990
126-7-1992
126-1-1993
126-1-1994

Bezotta, James UW-Parkside HWT-7-1991
HWT-1-1994
Division 2 HWT-6-1992
HWT-4-1993
HWT-1-1994

Campbell, Craig Upper Iowa 123-6-1969
126-1-1970
126-3-1971
Division 2 123-5-1968

Cobb, Matthew Missouri Valley 174-3-1999
174-3-2000
174-1-2001
174-3-2002

Conrad, Roy Northern Illinois 177-2-1958
177-2-1959
Division 1 177-1-1960
177-1-1961

Corolla, Dominick Adams State HWT-1-1967
HWT-1-1968
Division 1 HWT-2-1967
191-1-1968

Coleman, Bennie Central Oklahoma (OW) 167-1-1981
167-4-1982
177-2-1983
177-1-1984

Casetta, Aaron Adams State 150-2-1991
158-3-1992
Division 2 158-4-1993
158-3-1994

Davis, Brian West Liberty State 177-3-1992
177-3-1993
177-1-1994
177-3-1995

Davidson, Lanny Eastern Washington(OW) 177-2-1974
177-1-1975
177-1-1976
177-1-1977

Dallas, Roger Lake Superior State 150-3-1977
158-2-1978
158-6-1979
Division 3 158-2-1979

DePaoli, William Cal State Pennsylvania(OW) 118-3-1976
118-1-1977
118-1-1979
Division 2 118-3-1978
118-2-1979

Ewers, Neal Simon Fraser 149-3-1999
149-7-2000
157-1-2001
157-2-2002

Engelhardt, Jeremy U. of Mary 184-3-1998
184-1-1999
184-1-2000
184-1-2001

Engh, Rick Bemidji State 115-2-1967
123-3-1968
123-2-1969
126-3-1970

Fallis, James Lake Superior State 158-2-1971
158-4-1972
158-1-1973
158-1-1974
Division 1 158-1-1974

Friedland, Dennis Adams State 118-5-1990
118-3-1991
118-1-1992
Division 2 118-5-1994

Ferguson, Ryan Westmar-Briar Cliff 134-8-1993
134-2-1994
134-2-1995
142-4-1996

Gruner, Robert UW-Parkside 150-4-1976
150-4-1977
158-1-1979
158-2-1980
Division 2 150-3-1980

Gonshorowski, Raphael UM-Moorhead 130-5-1963
137-5-1964
147-2-1965
145-6-1966

Guzzo, Robert East Stroudsberg 123-3-1963
123-3-1964
123-1-1966
Division 1 123-6-1966

Granger, Dorr Grand Valley State 134-6-1980
142-8-1981
Division 2 142-3-1981
142-5-1982

Garson, William Bloomsburg State HWT-4-1960
191-1-1961
191-1-1962
HWT-1-1963

Goral, Luke UW-Parkside 197-5-2000
197-8-2002
Division 2 197-5-2000
197-6-2002

Haddon, Abram Southern Oregon 174-5-1999
184-6-2000
184-6-2001
184-6-2002

Hazewinkle, James St. Cloud State 115-1-1963
115-1-1964
123-1-1965
123-1-1967

Hasford, Jamie Grand Valley State 177-4-1974
177-4-1975
190-3-1976
190-1-1977

Hall, Thomas Augsburg 142-6-1983
Division 3 142-7-1983
142-6-1984
142-5-1985

Hitchcock, Floyd Bloomsburg State 177-3-1970
177-2-1971
177-1-1974
Division 1 177-1-1974

Irving, Michael Cumberland, Ky 197-2-1999
HWT-1-2000
HWT-2-2001
HWT-4-2002

Johnson, Billy Fort Hays State 118-2-1986
118-1-1987
118-4-1988
118-2-1989

Jensen, Jake Jamestown State 142-7-1994
142-4-1995
142-3-1996
150-2-1997

Harvison, Wayne U. of Mary 177-4-1995
177-7-1996
177-3-1997
177-4-1998

Jean, Charles Adams State 177-1-1972
177-1-1973
Iowa State Division 1 177-1-1969
177-1-1970

James, David Central Oklahoma 134-2-1978
134-1-1979
134-1-1980
Division 2 126-3-1977

James, Ronald Central Oklahoma 134-1-1981
142-1-1982
142-1-1983
142-3-1984

Jenkins, Mark Waynesburg 142-5-1987
142-6-1988
134-5-1989
134-5-1990

Jankowski, Rob UW-Parkside 125-6-1999
133-1-2002
Division 2 125-7-1999
133-8-2002

Lashley, Robert Missouri Valley 167-4-1995
177-1-1996
177-1-1997
177-1-1998

Long, Clinton Mt. St. Clare HWT-7-1998
HWT-2-1999
HWT-2-2000
HWT-5-2003

Leopold, Harlan Minn-Concordia 137-2-1962
137-3-1963
137-3-1964
147-4-1965

Lucy, Ronald Findlay 158-6-1992
158-5-1993
158-3-1994
158-2-1995

Maughn, Bucky UM-Moorhead 123-1-1962
123-1-1963
123-2-1964
Division 1 115-1-1963

Monroe, Kenneth Wayne State (OW) 167-1-1970
167-2-1971
167-1-1972
167-1-1973

Martin, Kenneth UW-Parkside 134-2-1971
134-3-1972
134-1-1973
142-2-1974

Muckereide.Michael UW-Parkside 158-6-1981
150-7-1982
158-8-1985
Division 2 150-4-1983
158-5-1985

Molle, Robert Simon Fraser HWT-1-1983
HWT-1-1984
HWT-1-1985
HWT-1-1986

Melling, John Simon Fraser 134-1-1992
134-1-1993
142-2-1995
142-1-1996

McDowell, Matthew Southern Oregon 150-8-1991
150-4-1992
150-1-1993
150-1-1994

McDonald, William SW Minnesota 150-8-1986
150-5-1987
158-2-1988
150-6-1989

Lords, Turk Northern Montana 190-1-1998
197-1-1999
197-1-2000
197-1-2001

Medders, Andrew Cumberland, Ky 125-2-2000
125-1-2001
133-7-2002
133-3-2003

Melchoir, Kenneth Lock Haven 115-3-1966
115-1-1967
115-1-1968
115-1-1969
Division 1 115-1-1968

Mitchell, Billy Central Oklahoma 177-1-1974
177-2-1975
177-2-1976
Division 2 167-1-1976

Moore, Howard Cenral Oklahoma 167-7-1989
Division 2 167-1-1990
167-2-1991
167-1-1992

Nimo, Johnny Central Oklahoma 158-1-1987
158-1-1988
158-1-1989
Division 1 150-1-1990

Ott, Jeramie UW-Parkside 177-8-1995
177-3-1998
Division 2 177-2-1996
177-2-1998

Pollaca, Rich Waynesburg State 130-6-1968
137-3-1969
142-3-1970
142-4-1971

Pipher, Charles Southern Colorado(Owx2) 167-2-1986
167-1-1987
167-1-1988
167-1-1989

Pipher, Andrew Southern Colorado 134-3-1989
142-2-1990
142-1-1991
Division 2 142-2-1992

Revesz, John Pitt-Johnstown 167-5-1980
158-5-1981
158-6-1982
Division 2 158-8-1982
167-4-1983

Ritchey, Michael Southern Oregon 126-4-1985
126-6-1986
126-6-1987
126-5-1988

Romero, Rodney Adams States 118-4-1987
118-5-1988
118-7-1986
118-4-1988

Russell, Bradley UW-Parkside 133-3-2000
141-2-2002
Division 2 141-6-2002
141-4-2003

Swopes, Jerry Lock Haven 177-1-1963
177-1-1964
177-1-1965
177-1-1966

Shipman, Scott West Liberty State 158-7-1994
167-2-1995
Division 2 177-1-1996
177-6-1997

Sanders, Richard Portland State 115-1-1965
Division 2 123-3-1966
115-1-1967
123-1-1968
Division 1 115-1-1966
115-1-1967
123-2-1968

Stuyvesant, Richard UM-Moorhead 137-6-1965
137-1-1966
137-1-1967
145-2-1968

Stainback, Jay Pembroke State HWT-1-1987
Division 2 HWT-2-1984
190-8-1985
190-6-1986

Schimme, Rollin Eastern Oregon 157-2-1964
157-5-1967
160-2-1966
160-1-1967

Syvrud, Paul Jamestown State(Owx2) 150-3-1983
150-1-1984
158-1-1985
158-1-1986

Simmons, Elliott Lock Haven State 115-1-1959
115-1-1960
115-1-1961
115-1-1962
Division 1 115-1-1960
115-1-1961
115-1-1962

Tanniehill, James Winona State 160-3-1966
160-3-1967
152-3-1969
150-2-1970
Division 1 152-5-1967
152-3-1969

Thivierge, Thyson Northern Montana 184-3-1999
184-2-2000
184-3-2001
184-1-2002

Villalobos, Mark Southern Colorado 126-2-1989
134-7-1990
134-1-1991
Division 2 134-6-1992

Vest, Beau Missouri Valley 118-1-1996
118-2-1997
118-2-1998
133-4-2000

Winter, Daniel UW-Parkside 126-3-1979
134-3-1980
134-3-1981
134-7-1982
Division 2 134-7-1980
134-3-1981
134-5-1982

White, Jan Missouri Valley 190-7-1994
190-6-1995
190-5-1996
190-1-1997

Washington, Roy UN-Omaha 145-2-1967
145-1-1968
145-1-1969
150-1-1970

Washington, Melvin UN-Omaha (OW) 177-3-1968
177-1-1969
177-2-1970
177-1-1971

Winters, Wade WestMar-Briar Cliff HWT-4-1965
HWT-4-1966
HWT-2-1967
HWT-1-1968

Yatabe, Masaru Portland State 137-5-1965
137-3-1966
137-1-1967
137-1-1968
Division 1 137-5-1966
137-2-1967
177-2-1968

Christian, Lucas Missouri Valley 126-5-1998
133-3-1999
133-5-2000
141-3-2001

Wedemire, Jerry Winona State HWT-1-1959
HWT-2-1960
HWT-1-1961
HWT-1-1962

Seegar, Michael U. of Mary (OW) 158-2-1994
158-1-1995
138-1-1996
158-6-1997

Blacksmith, William Lock Haven State 137-4-1963
147-1-1965
152-1-1966
Division 1 145-1-1966

Blacksmith, James Lock Haven State 160-1-1966
160-2-1967
160-2-1968
Division 1 152-6-1968

Powell, Fred Lock Haven State 123-2-1962
123-2-1963
123-1-1964
Division 1 123-1-1964
123-4