BEST 2006 HIGH SCHOOL JUNIORS FINAL RANKINGS
By Dan Fickel
National Editor
4-20-06

Editor's Note: Here are final rankings of the nation's best 2006 high school juniors. Several factors were considered in determining these rankings. They include: (1) accomplishments at the state high school championships (folkstyle) (2) National Junior Freestyle and Greco-Roman success (3) Cadet National placement (4) performances at prestigious high school tournaments (5) information from coaches and parents (6) state from which nominees hail. All wrestlers are listed at the weight classes from their respective state tournament series.
For any corrections:
E-Mail: dfickel@netlink.net

103
1. Boris Novachkov (Fremont, CA)
2. Bo Touris (Lakota West, OH)
3. Fred Santaite (Northern Highland, NJ)
4. Nic Bedelyon (Indian Valley, PA)
5. Matt Oliver (Toms River North, NJ)
6. Kellen Aura (Pleasanton Foothill, CA)
7. Nick Cambron (Central Valley, WA)
8. Jake Quinten (Plum, PA)
9. Jeremy Cuomo (Schalmont, NY)
10. Tommy Bennett (Durant, FL)
11. Joey Farnsworth (Cary, NC)
12. Corey Matheny (Parkersburg South, WV)
13. Frankie Gabaldon (Belen, NM)
14. Chad Leviner (Mukwonago, WI)
15. Chris Lindauer (Edgewood, IN)
16. Clayden McKim (Millard South, NE)
17. Brian Reisenauer (Fargo South, ND)
18. Kevin White (Jesuit, LA)
19. Jake Trumbetta (Greensburg Salem, PA)
20. Clark Morgan (Sunny Hills, CA)
21. Kyle Frank (Spalding, GA)
22. Will Sharbaugh (Whitman, MD)
23. Joey O'Conner (Timberlane, NH)
24. Rory Kendall (Vinita, OK)
25. Josh Stedman (Frenchtown, MT)
26. Keola Goodman (Pleasant Grove, UT)
27. Paul Tellgren (Anoka, MN)
28. Adam Carr (Union County, KY)
29. Shawn Sexton (Independence, WV)
30. Shaun Haste (Ventura, CA)

Special Mention:
Austin Clouse (Mt. St. Joseph, MD)
Dom Cribari (West Geauga, OH)
Chris Done (Buchanan, CA)
Kyle Donlan (Blaine, MN)
Brett Fiskus (Cox, VA)
Zach Fronce (Ralston, NE)
J.J. Garza (Toppenish, WA)
Ryan Hill (Vinton-Shellsburg, IA)
P.J. Martinez (Northview, CA)
Nick Matayoshi (Iolani, HI)
Blair Matsura (Peninsula, CA)
Zack Reynolds (Uintah, UT)
Sean Safford (Rainier, WA)
Corey Ulmer (Ashley/Wishek, ND)
Stephen Vidmar (Tesoro, CA)

112
1. Zach Sanders (Wabasha-Kellogg, MN)
2. Nikko Triggas (Campolindo, CA)
3. Connor McDonald (Sussex Central, DE)
4. Andy Pokorny (Bennington, NE)
5. Tyler Mashkow (Islip, NY)
6. Frank Perrelli (Delbarton, NJ)
7. Dan Kelly (Delaware Valley, NJ)
8. Donte Butler (Sumner, MO)
9. Vito Krischke (Cedar Hill Northwest, MO)
10. Paulie Hansen (Turner, KS)
11. Cody Adams (Mankato East, MN)
12. Dylan Dabolt (Attica Central, NY)
13. Travis Coffey (Watauga, NC)
14. Greg Benenati (Fort Zumwalt West, MO)
15. Brandon Davis (Page, NC)
16. Dex Lederer (Neshaminy, PA)
17. Carson Beebe (Montini, IL)
18. Aaron Kalil (Salem, NH)
19. Sean Herron (Mater Dei, IN)
20. Tony Comunale (Pius X, PA)
21. Nick Wiesjahn (Mishawaka, IN)
22. Jeremiah Barkac (Dexter, ME)
23. S.R. Shiley (James Wood, VA)
24. Denny Herndon (Grafton, VA)
25. Anthony Jorge (Fort Gibson, FL)
26. Alex Helmich (Graettinger/Terril, IA)
27. Eric Olanowski (Kellam, VA)
28. Josh Thompson (Argo, IL)
29. Tyler Linderman (Creston, IA)
30. Kolby Bradley (Springville, UT)

Special Mention:
T.J. Albright (Tyrone, PA)
Bo Beckman (Brighton, UT)
Jason Brill (Little Falls, MN)
Zach Buccellato (Morenci, AZ)
Josh Chappa (Wisconsin Rapids, WI)
Terrel Coles (Randolph Henry, VA)
Derek Crouter (Sedro Woolley, WA)
Justin Durham (Ponderosa, CA)
Garrett Gage (Mulvane, KS)
Alex Gorton (Rockford, MI)
Bryson Gray (Olathe, CO)
Ronnell Green (Wheeling Park, WV)
Shaun Holt (Enterprise, UT)
Jake Horn (Ephrata, WA)
Jessie Kane (North Valley, OR)
Frank Lomas (Bakersfield, CA)
Joe McCullough (Cathedral Prep, PA)
Brandon McDonald (Canyon Randall, TX)
Colton Miles (Altamont, UT)
Chad Mitchell (Sequoyah, GA)
Cody Myers (Southern Huntington, PA)
Nicolo Naranjo (Gilroy, CA)
Jesse Obergfell (Sidney, MT)
Josh Paulson (Boise Capital. ID)
Jared Porter (Mogollon, AZ)
John Puerta (Parkview, GA)
Clayton Rush (Aledo, IL)
Greg Sonnentag (Cadott, WI)
Adam Tinnell (Pemberville Eastwood, OH)
Steve Waite (Fort LeBoeuf, PA)
Ryan Wilson (Wall, NJ)
Kyle Wirkuty (Centennial, OR)
Golden Zollinger (Declo, ID)

119
1. Tyler Clark (Orion, IL)
2. John Starzyk (Providence Catholic, IL)
3. John Trumbetti (St. Joseph-Montvale, NJ)
4. Cody Marcicki (Powers Catholic, MI)
5. Troy Dolan (Derry, PA)
6. Matt Ortega (Rio Rancho, NM)
7. Joe Boone (Poway, CA)
8. Kyle Pedretti (MFL Marquette-McGregor, IA)
9. David Prado (Freedom, CA)
10. Kevin Dunn (Royal, CA)
11. Mike Miille (Waverly-Shell Rock, IA)
12. Dan Mandara (Canandaigua, NY)
13. Chris Sheetz (Upper Perkiomen, PA)
14. Tyler Milonas (Jefferson Twp., NJ)
15. T.J. Wunnicke (Dodgeville, WI)
16. Shay Warren (Weber, UT)
17. Brett Bahe (Goodland, KS)
18. Matt Bonson (Lewistown, PA)
19. Jeff Pelton (Bellevue, OH)
20. Jase Thompson (Newman Catholic, IA)
21. Dalton Jensen (Missouri Valley, IA)
22. Zach Taylor (Machesney Park, IL)
23. Pat Strizki (Hunderton Central, NJ)
24. Darrin Boing (St. Peter Chanel, OH)
25. Dante Rini (Massillon Jackson, OH)
26. Ethan Harris (Beech Grove, IN)
27. Andy Lowy (Sherwood, MD)
28. Billy Ashnault (South Plainfield, NJ)
29. Sid Bice (Winner, SD)
30. Ryan Galloway (Parkview, GA)

Special Mention:
Vince Alber (Dakota, IL)
Ian Aquirre (Trimble Technical, TX)
Ricky Bailey (Palmyra, NJ)
Brandon Benvenuti (Oakmont, CA)
Marty Borowsky (Harriton, PA)
Garrett Brinkman (Laramie, WY)
Ben Canning (Tabb, VA)
Ben Capella (Jesuit, LA)
Drew Carpenter (Bishop O'Connell, VA)
Brian Dean (St. Vincent-St. Mary, OH)
Jason DeLuca (Northern York, PA)
Steve Fallon (Old Bridge, NJ)
Tony Farrington (Orting, WA)
Reece Freeman (Bloomington South, IN)
Andre Gonzalez (Silver Creek, CA)
Tyler Halverson (Cherokee, IA)
Eric Johnson (Albert Lea, MN)
Ben Knight (Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA)
Mike Moreno (Sunnyside, AZ)
Matthew Moretz (Watauga, NC)
Tyler Phillips (Cascade, OR)
Nick Kubinski (South Lewis, NY)
John Oschmann (Hauppage, NY)
Adam Snow (Schaumburg, IL)
Jake Tabbert (Simley, MN)
Nick Turpin (McEachern, GA)
Jan Ulinski (Pemberville Eastwood, OH)
Tyler Voth (Dunbar, KY)

125
1. Dominic Valencia (Rio Rancho, NM)
2. Cory Jantzen (Shoreham-Wading River, NY)
3 Dan White (Peddie, NJ)
4. Colin Dozier (Cox, VA)
5. Aaron Ely (Leavenworth, KS)
6. Joey Fio (Sandpoint, ID)
7. Ryan Prater (Plainfield Central, IL)
8. Eric McGill (Munster, IN)
9. Tyler Nauman (Middletown, PA)
10. Adam DeLong (El Reno, OK)
11. Trenton Washington (Omaha North, NE)
12. Kris Sigafoos (Delaware Valley, NJ)
13. Grant Lowther (Trinity, PA)
14. Mike Robinson (Lewistown, PA)
15. Kirk Anderson (Barnesville, MN)
16. J.J. Johnson (Rockford, MI)
17. Trey Branscum (Ponca City, OK)
18. Casey Thome (Troy Christian, OH)
19. J.J. Krutsinger (Waterloo Columbus, IA)
20. P.J. Gillespie (Long Beach, NY)
21. Matt Mariacher (Elma, NY)
22. K.C. Pescaglia (Columbia Hickman, MO)
23. Robert Eklund (Friend, NE)
24. Logan Edgington (Indianola, IA)
25. Ben Johnson (Baylor, TN)
26. Dustin Haislip (Musselman, WV)
27. Miles Bolin (Fort Zumwalt West, MO)
28. Josh Sandoval (Colleyville Heritage, TX)
29. Joe Murphy (Trinity at River Ridge, MN)
30. Scott Clymer (Northwestern Lehigh, PA)

Special Mention:
Ryan Benzel (Kellam, VA)
Shayne Bonner (Wasatch, UT)
Nathan Broekelman (Norton, KS)
Kevin Carrillo (Belen, NM)
Zach Clark (Bob Jones, AL)
Alex Dahl (Cashton, WI)
Simeon Daigle (Homer, AK)
Kevin Donahue (St. Christopher's School, VA)
Ju-Ju Drummund (Easton, PA)
Cameron Drye (Albemarle, NC)
Bud Gibson (Rio Linda, CA)
Derek Gillespie (Great Bridge, VA)
Eric Harris (Green River, WY)
Blake Hilmer (Denver, IA)
Adam Hluschak (Northern Lehigh, PA)
Kellen Hopkins (Yakima East Valley, WA)
Bryan Jacoutot (Lassiter, GA)
Neil Lopez (Naperville North, IL)
Michael Lybarger (Mount Vernon, OH)
Dallen Madsen (Campbell County, WY)
Josh Malott (Darlington, WI)
Pat Mosley (Wichita Independent, KS)
Andrew Novak (New Boston Huron, MI)
Tyler Phillips (Cascade, OR)
Norman Richmond (Jefferson, OR)
Kyle Rosser (Corunna, MI)
Tyler Saltsman (Concord, NH)
Rick Schiley (Webster, SD)
Bobby Scofield (Dana Hills, CA)
Jeff Shutich (Rockford, MI)
Casey Smith (Wasatch, UT)
Kevin Smith (Mexico, NY)
Tyler Steinwand (Mandan, ND)
Jake Sweezy (Delran, NJ)
Jake Vizzini (Crater, OR)
Ben Warner (Oldham County, KY)

130
1. Kellen Russell (Blair Academy, NJ)
2. Vicente Varela (Rio Rancho, NM)
3. Luke Silver (Bishop Lynch, TX)
4. Scott O'Donnell (Oak Park, MO)
5. Kelly Kubec (Lake Stevens, WA)
6. Nikko Leitzel (Ridgeway, PA)
7. Aaron Smith (Shawnee, OK)
8. Kevin Hardy (Solon, OH)
9. Tyler Osborn (Hoover, AL)
10. Jamal Parks (Tulsa Union, OK)
11. Danny Gonsor (St. Edward, OH)
12. Tyler Chang (Mingus, AZ)
13. Wade Lowe (Alton, IL)
14. John Odeen (Coal City, IL)
15. Jeff Wood (Campbell County, WY)
16. Hollan Gravley (Colony, AK)
17 Michael Fennell (Commack, NY)
18 Matt Nelson (Shaler, PA)
19. Nick Murray (Bound Brook, NJ)
20. Dustin Bruce (Bloomington North, IN)
21. Brent Parks (Hermiston, OR)
22. Daniel Rodriguez (Kearney, NE)
23. Zach McCool (West Delaware, IA)
24. David Perrigo (Gouverneur, NY)
25. Trever Davis (Mount Vernon, OH)
26. Steve Nestor (Reynolds, PA)
27. Tim Miles (Christiansburg, VA)
28. Micah Bollinger (Mifflinburg, PA)
29. Aaron Wilcox (Schalick, NJ)
30. Max Baker (Elk Grove, CA)

Special Mention:
Matt Bakalars (Franklin, MA)
Cory Baudendistel (Clay, FL)
Rich Berkowitz (Nanuet, NY)
Brandon Bucher (Northern York, PA)
Corey Carr (Park Hill, MO)
Donny Cotton (East Peoria, IL)
Grant Daffin, 10, (Sallisaw, OK)
Chris Diaz (Caesar Rodney, DE)
Dustin Franklin (Tekamah Herman, NE)
Kyle Gardella (St. Peter Chanel, OH)
Avery Garner (Centennial, ID)
Phillip Goodwin (South Point, NC)
Zach Gregoire (Great Falls, MT)
Beau Hansen (Albert Lea, MN)
Isiah Harris (Wayzata, MN)
David Hayes (Bonners Ferry, ID)
Brandon Howard (Sheldon Clark, KY)
Kyle Ingraham (Canandaigua, NY)
Ryan John (Bolingbrook, IL)
Jeff Jones (Billings Skyview, MT)
Collin Leadbeter (Northern Cal, MD)
Cartice Lloyd (Bremen, IL)
Greg Martino (Battlefield, VA)
Mason May (Yelm, WA)
Kenny Melton (Pendleton, OR)
Ryan Mulnix (North Linn, IA)
Bryan Ortenzio (Cedar Cliff, PA)
Landon Peppel (Barnesville, MN)
Corey Phillips (Canton, MI)
Joseph Quinto (Tascosa, TX)
Kalvin Schultz (Trinity, PA)
Ross Sichak (Richland, PA)
Jeff Steele (Plainwell, MI)
Brett Stigall (Newport, WA)
John VanVelkinburgh (Francis Howell North, MO)
Tommy Wipfli (Foothill/Pleasanton, CA)
David Zimmer (Angola, IN)

135
1. Zack Kemmerer (Upper Perkiomen, PA)
2. Max Shanaman (Blair Academy, NJ)
3. DaVaughn Perkins (Omaha North, NE)
4. Thomas Straughn (Massillon Perry, OH)
5. Seth Vernon (Tulsa Union, OK)
6. T.J. Hepburn (Ledyard, CT)
7. Austin Enoch (Redmond, OR)
8. Dale Fava (Don Bosco Prep, NJ)
9. Jeremy Ellingood (Plainfield Central, IL)
10. Germaine Lindsey (Moeller, OH)
11. Shawn Harris (St. Edward, OH)
12. Aaron Senzee (Kearney, MO)
13. Chris Andrews (New Albany, OH)
14. Kory Bissett (West Greene, PA)
15. Joe Grygelko (St. Michael-Albertville, MN)
16. Grant Paswall (Bald Eagle Area, PA)
17. Jonathan Drendel (West Aurora, IL)
18. Colby Johnson (Conrad, MT)
19. Cade Sarbacker (Iowa-Grant, WI)
20. Jesse Miller (Parkview, GA)
21. Luke Lanno (Southern Regional, NJ)
22. Matt McGovern (Columbus DeSales, OH)
23. Jimmy Peterson (San Antonio Madison, TX)
24. Derek Ward (Locust Grove, OK)
25. Steve Resnick (Haverford, PA)
26. Dave Ebbott (Germantown Academy, PA)
27. Kyle Buehler (Lansing, KS)
28. Shane Kennelly (Reavis, IL)
29. John Barnett (Jefferson Twp., NJ)
30. Lucas Murray (Anoka, MN)

Special Mention:
Ben Anderson (Frazee, MN)
Nick Blair (Kearney, CA)
Marcel Clopton (Shaker Heights, OH)
Krey Cory (New Richland-Hartford, Ellendale-Geneva, MN)
Casey Cruz (Wasson, CO)
Brad Esterl (Beloit, KS)
Dillon Evans (Council Rock South, PA)
Nick Fickel (Bellevue West, NE)
Lance Gallegos (Arrupe Jesuit, CO)
Zach Goss (McCallie, TN)
Nate High (Aurora, NE)
Travis Kuhn (High Plains, NE)
Justin Lister (South Jefferson, NY)
Devon Maloney (Burrell, PA)
Zach McGinnis (Albert Lea, MN)
Eli Norvell (St. Mark's, DE)
Blake Ortiz (Sunrise Mountain, AZ)
Ethan Raymond (Middlebury, VT)
Tyler Riccio (Watchung Hills, NJ)
Tyler Swartzlander (Burns, OR)
Jake Thompson (Rigby, ID)
Jacob Tomlin (Colton, OR)
Greg Todd (Gloucester, VA)
Daniel Twito (Cedar Falls, IA)
Jason Welsh (California, CA)
Danny West (Hayfield, MN)
Zip Zimmer (River View, OH)

140
1. Luke Ashmore (Bishop Lynch, TX)
2. Frank Molinaro (Southern Regional, NJ)
3. Ryan Smith (Crook County, OR)
4. Matt Cusick (Carl Sandburg, IL)
5. Sean Bilodeau (Brooks School, MA)
6. Todd Moen (Saydel, IA)
7. David Johnson (Jenison, MI)
8. Junior Pearman (Great Bridge, VA)
9. Joshua Falk (Bluffton, OH)
10. Nick Nelson (Shaler, PA)
11. Justin Accordino (Coughlin, PA)
12. Kevin LeValley (Limon, CO)
13. D.J. Meagher (Bow, NH)
14. Vince Taweel (Hammond, MD)
15. Tommy Abbott (St. Mark's, DE)
16. Brett Rosedale (East Marshall, IA)
17. Joe Cisneros (Selma, CA)
18. Jake Hunter (Harrisonville, MO)
19. Kenzie McClain (Plattsburg, MO)
20. Aaron Nestor (Reynolds, PA)
21. Eduardo Delgado (Long Beach, NY)
22. Phil Sexton (Cedar Rapids Prarie, IA)
23. Zach Hentzen (Maize, KS)
24. Pat Mineo (Scotch Plains-Fanwood, NJ)
25. Sean Porter (Davis, UT)
26. Patrick McIntosh (Bandys, NC)
27. Tommy Weinkam (Moeller, OH)
28. Trinity Perkins (Spring Creek, NV)
29. Travis Wokash (Mingus, AZ)
30. Jesse Snider (Ponderosa, CO)

Special Mention:
Matt Amrock (Sparta, MI)
Joe Anderson (Bemidji, MN)
Scott Armstrong (Borah, ID)
Carrington Banks (Sequoyah, GA)
Anthony Box (Bakersfield, CA)
Greg Burke (Mineral Point, WI)
Collin Carlucci (Plainfield, IN)
Duane Carpenter (Wasilla, AK)
Lawrence Cavello (Willard, OH)
Colton Collett (West Holmes, OH)
Nick Delpopolo (Bergen Catholic, NJ)
Alan Dickey (Willamina, OR)
Reed Doster (Baylor, TN)
Eric Farbizius (Riverton, WY)
Thomas Ferguson (Cary, NC)
David Fisher (Morgan, OH)
David Hayes (Bonners Ferry, ID)
Jerome Hunt (Parker, SD)
Jarred Kane (Lower Dauphin, PA)
Vince Lahor (Montrose, MI)
Luke Mellmer (Dickinson, ND)
Matt Moore (Blairsville, PA)
Matt Murphy (Chaparral, CO)
James Myers (Indian Creek, OH)
Jimmy Nevarez (Mayfield, NM)
Colton Palmer (Riverside, NC)
Chad Peck (Sturgis, SD)
Dakota Rahme (Cape Coral, FL)
Max Rosefigura (Anchorage West, AK)
Evan Shaw (Iowa City West, IA)
Zack Shelley (Grace Christian, AK)
Jamie Sheets (Cinco Ranch, TX)
Daniel Thueneman (Covington Scott, KY)
John Vaith (Hastings, MN)
Paul Vaeth (Islip, NY)
Bobby Vinson (Great Falls, MT)
Jonathan Wermers (Parkston, SD)
Thomas Windom (CVCA, OH)
Thad Zempel (Conrad, MT)

145
1. Sean Nemec (St. Edward, OH)
2. Albert White (Chicago St. Rita, IL)
3. Tim Darling (Nazareth, PA)
4. Shane Nay (Oak Park, MO)
5. Esai Dominguez (Creighton Prep, NE)
6. Brandon Hatchett (Winter Springs, FL)
7. Derek Foore (Wadsworth, OH)
8. Matt Mauseth (Rochester Mayo, MN)
9. Brad Lower (Burlington, IA)
10. Josh Matlack (Parkview, GA)
11. Kelly Felix (Franklin, TN)
12. Trevor Hall (Battle Ground, WA)
13. Brandon Weist (Fort Zumwalt West, MO)
14. Brock Smith (Gering, NE)
15. Tony Webber (Bakersfield, CA)
16. Muhammad Abdur-Rahman (Cincinnati Princeton, OH)
17. Teddy Bristol (Temecula Valley, CA)
18. Justin Sparrow (East Gaston, NC)
19. Brent Rogers (Arlington Bowie, TX)
20. Colt Howell (Bandys, NC)
21. Michael Lomsdalen (Sedro Woolley, WA)
22. Keith Dillard (Southern, NJ)
23. Martin Murphy (Providence Catholic, IL)
24. Michael Bressler (Progressive Christian Academy, MD)
25. Matt Mogenstern (Bergen Catholic, NJ)
26. Jamal Lawrence (Merrillville, IN)
27. Mike Kampnich (General Brown, NY)
28. Vinnie Renault (Plymouth South, MA)
29. Jason Pyle (Sabetha, KS)
30. Evan Lovell (Columbus DeSales, OH)

Special Mention:
Pat Armstrong (Ponderosa, CO)
Patrick Banks (LaRue County, KY)
Mike Becker (Mt. Anthony, VT)
Steve Bertelsen (Libby, MT)
Derek Carmichael (Prattville, AL)
Ryan Confer (New Lothrop, MI)
Matt DeMichiel (Whitesboro, NY)
Justin Dorsch (Greensburg CC, PA)
Brennen Drew (Warren, IL)
Justin Eastman (Rochester, WA)
Travis Erdman (University School, OH)
Bryce Fisher (East Valley, WA)
Dakota Fowler (Platte County, MO)
Lester France (Flatrock, MI)
Kyle Grape (Lansing, KS)
Noah Hatton (Mt. Spokane, WA)
Kelly Henderson (Tahlequah, OK)
Justin Joseph (Lapeer East, MI)
Sean Joyce (Brandon, FL)
Dan Konno (Northwestern Lehigh, PA)
Cody Laite (Camden Hills, ME)
Josh Landes (Carl Junction, MO)
Nick LeClere (North Linn, IA)
Zach Lundgren (DuBois, PA)
Kyle McDowell (Johnston, IA)
Tad Merritt (Canby, MN)
Cody McGee (East Butler, NE)
Tyeson Mitton (Highland, ID)
Gavin Nelson (Missouri Valley, IA)
Jeremy Norman (Murray County, GA)
Mikey Swigart (Delores, CO)
Kendall Vogel (Westfield, WI)

152
1. Erik Medina (Blair Academy, NJ)
2. Colt Sponseller (West Holmes, OH)
3. Mike Benefiel (Montini, IL)
4. John Mangini (Hillsborough, NJ)
5. Eren Civan (Whitman, MD)
6. Josh Stalcup (Estacada, OR)
7. Ryan Goodman (Greater Latrobe, PA)
8. Chris Hacker (El Reno, OK)
9. Michael Chaires (Christian Brothers, NY)
10. Brian O'Connor (Glenbard North, IL)
11. Daniel Waddell (Baylor, TN)
12. Eric Pretto (Carl Sandburg, IL)
13. Tel Todd (Bozeman, MT)
14. Kyle DeBerry (Sunnyside, AZ)
15. Justin Zeerip (Hesperia, MI)
16. Colin McDonald (Waverly, NY)
17. Henry Miller (Morgantown University, WV)
18. Andrew Lukasko (Edgar, WI)
19. Andrew Johnson (Tahoma, WA)
20. Mazin Shalash (Reynoldsburg, OH)
21. Eddie Stefonek (Rhinelander, WI)
22. Mike Mahon (Moeller, OH)
23. Lance Wade (Islip, NY)
24. Brian Letters (Fox Chapel, PA)
25. Judd Schroeder (Andale, KS)
26. Ryan Helenthal (Keokuk, IA)
27. Tyler Bise (Adrian, MO)
28. Joe LeBlanc (Meeker, CO)
29. Riley Yeates (Box Elder, UT)
30. Kyle Allen (Clay Center, KS)

Special Mention:
Joe Barczak (Grant, IL)
Ross Brunkhardt (Merino, CO)
James Casto (Point Pleasant, WV)
Josh Cooper (Simon Kenton, KY)
Derek Driscoll (W.F. West, WA)
Derrick Duke (Peru, IN)
Tommy Ellsworth (Clarkston, MI)
Justin Gaethje (Safford, AZ)
Josh Hammond (Omaha North, NE)
Robbie Hicklin (Park Hill, MO)
Eric Jacobs (Powell, WY)
Nate Johnson (Central Columbia, PA)
Nick Knowles (Calvary Chapel, CA)
Keith Koziel (Brandon, FL)
Clinton Manley (Molakai Christian, HI)
Matt Moore (Blairsville, PA)
George Munoz (West Covina, CA)
Jason Nelson (Linn-Marr Marion, IA)
Preston Pico (Mountain View, AZ)
Cahmelan Porter (Ben Davis, IN)
Nick Rees (Miamisburg, OH)
Brian Ribolla (Caesar Rodney, DE)
Matt Ryan (Canon McMillan, PA)
Micah Sohl (Vashon Island, WA)
Barney Wainwright (Suwannee, FL)
Doug Williams (Sanford, ME)

160
1. Chris Henrich (Germantown Academy, PA)
2. Luke Rebertus (Caravel Academy, DE)
3. Tommy Timothy (Brandon, FL)
4. Mike Schmitz (Stewartville, MN)
5. Justin Danz (Ponderosa, CA)
6. Paul Paddock (Warsaw, NY)
7. Derrick Peperas (Santa Fe, NM)
8. Scott Cust (Great Bridge, VA)
9. Thad Frick (Nazareth, PA)
10. Erich Smith (Ishpeming-Westwood, MI)
11. Lawrence Beckman (Reynolds, PA)
12. Kendall Burke (Raymore-Peculiar, MO)
13. Chris Gruenberg (East Detroit, MI)
14. Pat Wright (Grand Ledge, MI)
15. Shane Onufer (Auburn, WA)
16. Pete Simon (JF Kennedy, NJ)
17. Frankie McLaughlin (Hillsborough, NJ)
18. Dean Gaier (Moeller, OH)
19. Billy Lewis (Bettendorf, IA)
20. Cameron Simaz (Allegan, MI)
21. Travis Creagan (Bradley Central, TN)
22. Robert Kellogg (Sioux City North, IA)
23. Robby Kriesel (St. Francis, MN)
24. Nate Johnson (Central Columbia, PA)
25 Grady Gamble (Boys Latin, MD)
26. Manny Hickson (LaSalle, NY)
27. Wade Eldredge (Monticello, UT)
28. Jameon Rush (Clay Center, KS)
29. Jeff Green (Westlake, OH)
30. Ken Carney (Jackson, NJ)

Special Mention:
Jeremy Alfani (Louisville, OH)
Zach Bird (Princeton, IL)
Dewey Bowers (Winside, NE)
Justin Carlson (Warren, IL)
Brad Clark (Methacton, PA)
Jon Cook (Goodland, KS)
Jordan Deward (Napoleon, ND)
Cody Ferguson (Montezuma, IA)
Michael French (Malta, MT)
Jeremy Fulk (West Valley, AK)
Chad Hanke (Dayton, OR)
Cole Heimer (Nora Springs-Rock Falls, IA)
Barry Hood (Jefferson, OR)
Chris Hubbard (Ferndale, CA)
Brandon Kammerzall (Eaton, CO)
Drakkar Klose (South Haven, MI)
Robbie Kriesel (St. Francis, MN)
Paul Kordich (North Royalton, OH)
Travis Lamborn (Carson, NV)
Dan Mahoney (Baldwin-Whitehall, PA)
Damian Majocha (Burrell, PA)
Lucas Munkelwitz (Forest Lake, MN)
J.J. Pankewicz (Austintown-Fitch, OH)
T.C. Pendleton (Hoover, AL)
Jimmy Perez (Mascoutah, IL)
Ben Rupp (Eastern, KY)
Ben Sarbacker (Verona, WI)
Kory Selman (Weatherford, OK)
Cory Shilhanek (Billings Senior, MT)
Beau Stevie (Liberty Bell, WA)
Dylan Temple (Walton, GA)
Daryl Tilghman (Dover, DE)
Joseph Wing (Merrillville, IN)
Kurt Wolff (Genoa, OH)

171
1. Dustin Kilgore (Berea, OH)
2. Anthony Trongone (Camden Catholic, NJ)
3. Tom Spellman (Kittatinny, NJ)
4. Rob Waltko (North Allegheny, PA)
5. Ian Hinton (Mishawaka, IN)
6. Austin Carter (Council Rock South, PA)
7. Kyle Kiss (Ocean Township, NJ)
8. Chris Bullins (McMichael, NC)
9. Kirk Smith (Centennial, ID)
10. Torrey Line (Browerville, MN)
11. Andrew Buck (Battle Ground, WA)
12. Andy Olsen (Walton, GA)
13. Jesse Robbins (Oviedo, FL)
14. Jimmy Waters (Lewis Central, IA)
15. Walker Clarke (Stillwater, OK)
16. David Thompson (St. Paris Graham, OH)
17. Evan Hinebauch (Havre, MT)
18. David Crowell (Nazareth, PA)
19. A.J. Kissel (Oostburg, WI)
20. Brodie Ambrose (North Scott, IA)
21. Travis Dale (McCutcheon, IN)
22. Josh Johns (Noble, OK)
23. Vincent Wagner (Osage, IA)
24. Chris McNeil (MacArthur, OK)
25. Matt Jones (Robinson, VA)
26. Austin Trotman (Mount Tabor, NC)
27. Nick Purdue (Genoa, OH)
28. Jake Koshinski (Wheatt, NY)
29. Donald Woods (McCluer North, MO)
30. Kaleb Young (Bemidji, MN)

Special Mention:
Parker Barba (Redlands, CA)
Dustin Baxter (West Valley, AK)
A.J. Brentzel (Penn Trafford, PA)
Michael Byrd (Corunna, MI)
Cayle Byers (Chugiak, AK)
Spencer Covey (Coppell, TX)
Tyler Dickenson (St. John's, MI)
John Goodwin (South Point, NC)
Brendon Griffin (Riverside, NJ)
Mark Hall (Mount Anthony, VT)
Tim Hill (Great Bridge, VA)
Levi Holt (Flathead, MT)
Zach Joslyn (Canton, SD)
Jim Kernats (Reavis, IL)
Sean Keogh (Archbishop Rummel, LA)
Todd Kingston (North Bend, NE)
Marcus Lopez (Anchorage South, AK)
Ryan Malo (St. John's Prep, MA)
Jed Mamie (St. Thomas Aquinas, KS)
Adam Martensen (Iowa City Regina, IA)
Willie McClure (Pomona, CO)
David Michaud (Pine Ridge, SD)
Austin Ollis (Davie County, NC)
Matt Reck (Colonial Forge, VA)
Greg Prioleau (Poway, CA)
Hunter Reed (Ashland Crestview, OH)
Derek Rottenberg (Red Bluff, CA)
Anthony Salerno (Oviedo, FL)
Mitch Sanderson (Pleasant Grove, UT)
Derek Sickel (Timberlane, NH)
Joe Slaughter (Orono, MN)
Ryan Smith (Temecula Valley, CA)
Trevor Spudich (Millard South, NE)
Will Starks (Woodford County, KY)
Rob Wills (Lake Braddock, VA)
Jason Winckel (North County, MO)
Adam Wilson (Righetti, CA)
Glenn Woods (Duchesne, UT)

189
1. Sonny Yohn (Alamosa, CO)
2. Deron Winn (Liberty, MO)
3. John Weakley (CVCA, OH)
4. Clayton Foster (Kamiah, ID)
5. Troy Kessell (Hermiston, OR)
6. Jamelle Jones (Winslow Twp., NJ)
7. Nathan Timmerman (Monache, CA)
8. Jerome Ward (Chicago St. Rita, IL)
9. Trevor Collins (Nixa, MO)
10. Erique Robertson (Maple Heights, OH)
11. Kellen Harris (Sharon, PA)
12. D.J. Bruce (Naperville North, IL)
13. J.C. Oddo (Eastside, SC)
14. Chris Honeycutt (St. Edward, OH)
15. Scott Penny (Granite City, IL)
16. Jamey Srock (St. Vincent-St. Mary, OH)
17. Nick Sipes (Curwensville, PA)
18. John Schoen (Chicago Marist, IL)
19 Ethan Winel (Montini, IL)
20. Ian Heinisch (Ponderosa, CO)
21. Ryan Lamagra (Wayne, NY)
22. Jake Bohn (Mount St. Joseph, MD)
23. Jeff Siciliano (Ocean, NJ)
24. Maciei Jochym (Herricks, NY)
25. Mitch Brown (Millard South, NE)
26. Justin Wieller (Northampton, PA)
27. Rory Edge (Iowa-Grant, WI)
28. Kyle Bergstedt (Paradise, CA)
29. Chris Hill (Midwest City, OK)
30. Johnny Palmer (Jesuit, LA)

Special Mention:
Kevin Bolinsky (North Schuykill, PA)
Jared Bradencamp (Columbus DeSales, OH)
Rich Bryant (Raritan, NJ)
Daniel Canfield (Lakota East, OH)
Keith Curtis (Gardner Egerton, KS)
Patrick Daddino (Carey, NY)
Jared Enderton (Graetinger/Terril, IA)
Ben Evans (Hutchinson, KS)
Brock Glotfelty (Northern Garrett, MD)
DaVante Griffin (Columbus, GA)
John Hall (Palo Alto, CA)
Andy Henig (Trenton, NJ)
Derrick Hockensmith (Cumberland Valley, PA)
Chris Iammarino (Brush, OH)
Drew Ives (Bridgewater, NJ)
Mitch Knapp (Morgan, OH)
Richard Lopez (Edmond Memorial, OK)
Bo Lukehart (Vacaville, CA)
Pat Mahon (Owatonna, MN)
Benji Martin (Eisenhower, WA)
Jimmy Martin (East Valley, WA)
Josh Miller (Kelso, WA)
Mike Moser (North Fayette, IA)
Zac Nielsen (Zimmerman, MN)
David Picarsik (Mars, PA)
Ron Porter (Northwest, MO)
Matt Roberts (Sebastian River, FL)
Cory Smith (Oxford Hills, ME)
Randy Tonche (Sallisaw, OK)
Jake Tubbs (Walhalla, SC)
Luke Watkins (North Central, IN)

215
1. Cody Gardner (Christiansburg, VA)
2. Tucker Lane (Nucla, CO)
3. Jared Platt (Blair Academy, NJ)
4. Ryan Flores (Buchanan, CA)
5. Tyler Hemmesch (Elk River Area, MN)
6. Joe Fagliano (St. Patrick, IL)
7. Jake Kleusch (Chetek, WI)
8. Skip Crooks (Green River, WY)
9. Christian Brantley (Chicago Mt. Carmel, IL)
10. Justin Powell (Boardman, OH)
11. Ray Dragon III (Bridgewater, NJ)
12. Clayton Jack (Vacaville, CA)
13. Brian Hendricks (Burlington, CO)
14. Cory VanPelt (Winterset, IA)
15. Alex Silvestro (Paulsboro, NJ)
16. Mike Ragone (Camden Catholic, NJ)
17. Dan Craig (Allegan, MI)
18. Gary Frazier (Shawnee, OK)
19. Bobby Isola (Bishop Moore, FL)
20. Steven Foster (Sedgwick, KS)
21. David Marone (Broomfield, CO)
22. Vince Lopez (Clovis, CA)
23. Anthony Morales (Cimarron Memorial, NV)
24. Matt Walker (Alliance, OH)
25. Nick Bauman (Legacy, CO)
26. James Sparks (Emporia, KS)
27. Cortney Coffey (Pope John Paul II, TN)
28. Mike Hammer (St. Thomas Aquinas, KS)
29. Zach Jones (Billings Skyview, MT)
30. Eric Burnett (Uniondale, NY)

Special Mention:
Justin Adkins (Parkersburg, WV)
Eddie Baggs (Wells, ME)
Mike Baker (Northridge, UT)
Chris Ballard (Blue Valley Northwest, KS)
Ray Bennett (Abington Heights, PA)
Zach Brown (Wilde Lake, MD)
Matt Byrd (Woodford County, KY)
Adrian Cerillo (Joilet Twp., IL)
Tyler Christensen (Belmond-Klemme, IA)
Darren Collins (Delcastle, DE)
Gary Fitzgerald (Gouverneur, NY)
Luke Force (Argenta-Oreana, IL)
Brian Hagen (Bold, MN)
Tyler Kubala (Claremore, OK)
Michael Lupardus (Keller, TX)
Patrick Mahan (Owatonna, MN)
Craig Morrison (Campbell County, WY)
Mike Mullen (Leilehua, HI)
Nick Nasti (Plano, IL)
Ryan Oddo (CVCA, OH)
Ben Rios (St. Edward, OH)
Tyler Robinson (Cony, ME)
Brett Rogers (Collierville, TN)
Devin Ross (Saginaw Swan Valley, MI)
Matt Sixta (West Des Moines Valley, IA)
Brooks Skaggs (Newton, IA)
Dillon Steele (Edgewater, FL)
Sam Trammell (Opelika, AL)
Andy Turner (Northern Cambria, PA)

275
1. Dom Bradley (Blue Springs, MO)
2. Cameron Wade (St. Peter Chanel, OH)
3. Zack Rey (Hoptacong, NJ)
4. Nathan Sharp (West Branch, OH)
5. Taylor Escamilla (Fremont Bergen, NE)
6. Demetrius Hester (Paulsboro, NJ)
7. Jordan Johnson (Naperville North, IL)
8. Brendon Barlow (Westerville Central, OH)
9. Cody Beck (Lexington, MO)
10. Charlie Weber (Christiansburg, VA)
11. Matt Schnittgen (Havre, MT)
12. Mike Mutch (Nazareth, PA)
13. Myles Caragein (Keystone Oaks, PA)
14. Justin Glenn (Enid, OK)
15. Andy Hartshorn (Reynoldsburg, OH)
16. Josh Wine (Massaponax, VA)
17. Eli Morres (Brookville, PA)
18. John Thrurston (Ferndale, CA)
19. Frank Becker (Moeller, OH)
20. Adam Henig (Toms River East, NJ)
21. Eric Rettke (Carl Sandburg, IL)
22. Gordon Witte (Salisbury, NC)
23. Jesse Campbell (Black River, OH)
24. Jarod Trice (Highland Park, MI)
25. Richie Smith (Pen Argyl, PA)
26. Brennon Wilger (St. Francis, KS)
27. Matt McKinney (Fox, MO)
28. Josh Capriani (Colonial Forge, VA)
29. Nate Knepp (Indian Valley, PA)
30. Andrew Peralta (Thief River Falls, MN)

Special Mention:
Chad Bearden (Gardendale, AL)
Bryan Benner (Benton, IN)
Jaden Briskey (Weber, UT)
Travis Childs (North Scott, IA)
Marcus Felker (Thornton, CO)
Donovan Grove (Southeast Webster-Grand, IA)
Jimmy Handler (New Kent, VA)
Trevor Hass (Butte, MT)
Riley Johnson (Tascosa, TX)
Peter Kowalczuk (River Forest, IL)
Chris Labatch (Wilson, PA)
Brett LeBrun (New Ulm, MN)
Caleb Lipsey (Sycamore, OH)
Josh Marks (Southern Columbia, PA)
Shawn Meyer (Plainview, NE)
Marc Osman (Newark Christiana, DE)
Blake Rasing (New Hampton, IA)
Matt Richardson (Great Bridge, VA)
James Savage (Colony, AK)
Mark Skogrand (Lewiston, ID)
Jeff Stallings (McLoughlin, OR)
Taylor Stroud (Winterset, IA)
Andrew Totusek (Omaha Gross, NE)
Eric Wells (Wayne, UT)
Colby Whitlock (Noble, OK)