BEST 2005 HIGH SCHOOL SENIORS
By Dan Fickel
National Editor
5-7-05

Editor's Note: Here are final rankings of the nation's best 2005 high school seniors. Several factors were considered in determining these rankings. They include: (1) accomplishments at the state high school championships (folkstyle) (2) National Junior Freestyle and Greco-Roman success (3) Cadet National placement (4) performances at prestigious high school tournaments (5) information from coaches and parents (6) state from which nominees hail.
E-Mail: dfickel@msn.com

103
1. Matt McNaughton (Oak Lawn, IL)
2. Daniel Earley (Columbus DeSales, OH)
3. Dustin Becher (RC Stevens, SD)
4. Justin LaFlower (Indian Creek, IN)
5. David Jones (Charles Page, OK)
6. Justin Branson (Central Linn, OR)
7. Peppy Cabrera (Brentwood, NY)
8. Danny Morreale (Webster Schroeder, NY)
9. Gabriel Rodriguez (Calvary Chapel, CA)
10. Anton DeLeon (Vacaville, CA)
11. Ben Ray (Malad, ID)
12. Zach Arentz (West Salem, WI)
13. Gary Nelson (Merrillville, IN)
14. Drew Hammen (Random Lake, WI)
15. Kurt Brashear (Pleasant Hill, MO)
16. Chauncey Philipps (Will C. Wood, CA)
17. R.J. Jaramillo (Eagle Valley, CO)
18. Johnny Lopez (Sunnyside, AZ)
19. Damien Peques (Cherow, SC)
20. Caleb Cisco (St. Mary's Memorial, OH)
21. Dave Ritchey (Central, PA)
22. Jared Evans (Delta, OH)
23. David Puckett (North Caroline, MD)
24. Brady West (Fort Gibson, OK)
25. Beau Lem (Avon Lake, OH)
26. Dan O'Neill (Monticello, MN)
27. John Harkey (West Lincoln, NC)
28. Nathan Baca (Rio Grande, NM)
29. Andrew Shavinsky (Aitkin, MN)
30. Jacob Lamborn (Clinton, OK)

112
1. Brian Moreno (Santa Ana Foothill, CA)
2. Rollie Peterkin (Blair Academy, NJ)
3. Gabe Burak (Coronado, CO)
4. Josh Hansen (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, WI)
5. Kyle Ruschell (Union Ryle, KY)
6. Josh Statum (Homewood, AL)
7. Rick Rappo (Council Rock South, PA)
8. Brian Barbiaux (Luxemburg-Casco, WI)
9. Dan Bishop (Whitehall, NY)
10. Josh Williams (Grand Blanc, MI)
11. Marcelle Miller (Ponca City, OK)
12 Nathaniel Barbee (Stonewall Jackson, VA)
13. J.R. Hager (Broken Arrow, OK)
14. Craig Honeywell (Oak Grove, MO)
15. Shawn Farnham (Baldwinsville, NY)
16. Seth Metzler (Norton, KS)
17. Tyler Baker (Grants Pass, OR)
18. Justin Blumer (West Greene, PA)
19. Ronnie Mills (Boys Town, NE)
20. James Marx (Webster/Roslyn, SD)
21. Lance Penhale (Nikiski, AK)
22. Jacob Wise (Warren Central, IN)
23. Micah Chrisinger (Cozad, NE)
24. Danny Coleman (Cleveland, TN)
25. Taylor Gallegos (Montrose, CO)
26. JoJo Rodriguez (Santa Fe, CA)
27. Zach Hansen (Albert Lea, MN)
28. Jeremy Forro (Prescott, MI)
29. Burim Hajroja (Jacobs, IL)
30. Jack Cassedy (Dearborn, MI)

Special Mention:
Jim Alrey (Point Boro, NJ)
Brian Bielke (Sauk Centre, MN)
Dan Diaz (Toms River North, NJ)
Matt Dunlap (Riverside, OH)
Steve Goncalves (Cumberland, RI)
Blaine Herring (Westside, TX)
Wade Lorenz (LaCrosse Logan, WI)
Chris Neidermeier (Waynesburg, PA)
Adam Olin (Mount Anthony, VT)
Joey Plumb (East Valley, WA)
Nicholas Price (Pembroke, NY)
Taran Robinson (Blackfoot, ID)

119
1. Franklin Gomez (Brandon, FL)
2. Brad Pataky (Clearfield, PA)
3. Nick Fanthorpe (Naperville North, IL)
4. Ross Gitomer (Blair Academy, NJ)
5. Michael Watts (Riverton, UT)
6. Tony Mustari (Greeley Central, CO)
7. Anthony Easter (Nitro, WV)
8. Whitt Dunning (Father Ryan, TN)
9. Tom Magnani (Islip, NY)
10. Corey Borges (Hughson, CA)
11. Daniel Mitcheff (Elyria, OH)
12. Brandon Zoeteway (De La Salle, CA)
13. Johnny Olanowski (Kellam, VA)
14. Bryan LaShomb (Great Bridge, VA)
15. Zach Bigboy (Bloomington Kennedy, MN)
16. Cory Fish (University, WA)
17. Jason Weslager (Belle Vernon, PA)
18. Thomas Gagan (Lincoln-Way Central, IL)
19. Kyle Reeve (Wisconsin Heights, WI)
20. Paul Ruiz (Firebaugh, CA)
21. Patrick Makey (Logan-Magnolia, IA)
22. Joe Penafial (Olympia, FL)
23. Seth Flodeen (Cannon Falls, MN)
24. Payne Lint (Cuyahoga Heights, OH)
25. Matt Kelly (Dubuque Hempstead, IA)
26. Dru Kastler (Ord, NE)
27. Dustin Killian (Colony, AK)
28. Adam Clayton (Orange, NC)
29. Casey Boyle (Lowell, MA)
30. Corey Opfer (Sandusky St. Mary CC, OH)

Special Mention:
John Colosimo (Lafayette, LA)
Tommy Edgmon (Goddard, KS)
Jeff Ensley (Greer, SC)
Keith Evans (Riverdale, FL)
John Fleming (Lakeview, PA)
Ryan Forbeck (High Point, NJ)
Eddie Garcia (Lalexio, CA)
Justin Gierum (Hollis-Brookline, NH)
Randall Hemenway (New Castle, WY)
Tyler Kilkenny (Pendleton, OR)
Chris Klister (Wrightstown, WI)
Kolby Lankford (Seneca, MO)
Trevor Lofstedt (Roseburg, OR)
Chris Klister (Wrightstown, WI)
Jake Muirheid (Millard South, NE)
Andrew Mulry (South River, MD)
Jake Oster (Lockport Twp., IL)
Arin Tarr (Columbia Falls, MT)
Isaac Wall (Andover, KS)
Adam Whetstone (Claysburg-Kimmel, PA)

125
1. Troy Nickerson (Chenango Forks, NY)
2. Jayson Ness (Bloomington Kennedy, MN)
3. Cameron Doggett (St. Paris Graham, OH)
4. Matt Fisk (Wyalusing, PA)
5. Nick Gallick (Sunnyside, AZ)
6. Mark Anderson (Lemoore, CA)
7. Kyle Anson (Iowa City High, IA)
8. Conor Beebe (Lombard Montini, IL)
9. Steve Bell (Connellsville, PA)
10. Sean Clair (Plum, PA)
11. Ryan Moyer (Park Hill, MO)
12. Seth Ciasulli (Easton, PA)
13. Steve Mytych (Northampton, PA)
14. Nick Ramirez (Rio Rancho, NM)
15. Brice Wasserman (El Reno, OK)
16. Nick Kulseth (Windom, MN)
17. Micah Ferguson (Del Oro, CA)
18. Eric Albright (Red Lion, PA)
19. Eric Metzler (Luxemburg-Casco, WI)
20. Scott Kelly (Carmel, IN)
21. James Kohlberg (Rolling Meadows, IL)
22. Laramie Shaffer (Winterset, IA)
23. Bryan Osuna (Calvary Chapel, CA)
24. Raymond Stephens (South Dade, FL)
25. Jack Duffard (Brother Martin, LA)
26. Matt Taylor (Colonial Forge, VA)
27. Tim Elliott (Wichita South, KS)
28. Kyle O'Neill (Gaylord, MI)
29. Pat Hagerty (Attica, NY)
30. Conner Crumbliss (Arkansas City, KS)

Special Mention:
Austin Baier (Nodaway Valley, IA)
Keaton Baker (Blue Valley, KS)
Matt Bloniarz (Tinora, OH)
Jimmy Butts (Challis, ID)
Dave Catoe (Lugoff-Elgin, SC)
Jeremy DePoy (Greeneville, OH)
Marco Dill (Duncan, OK)
Jimmy Garrett (Egg Harbor, NJ)
Danny Gray (Dover-Eyota, MN)
Max Hiatt (DeKalb, IL)
Corey Howard (Heritage, TX)
Ben Johnson (Massillon Jackson, OH)
Casey Klister (Wrightstown, WI)
Kalen Lenz (West Delaware Manchester, IA)
Brad Parn (Brookfield, MO)
Conrad Rangell (Clovis East, CA)
Rodney Sager (Lehi, UT)
T.J. Sailer (Bismarck, ND)
Derek Scarbro (Shady Spring, WV)
Rob Tate (East Gaston, NC)
Shane Valko (Forest Hills, PA)
Josh Williams (Banks, OR)

130
1. Adam Frey (Blair Academy, NJ)
2. Reece Humphrey (Lawrence North, IN)
3. Joey Slaton (Cedar Rapids Kennedy, IA)
4. Ken Jordan (Chicago Mt. Carmel, IL)
5. Josh Baldridge (Campus, KS)
6. Jordan Lipp (Beachwood, OH)
7. Nate Nauroth (Quakertown, PA)
8. Daniel Dennis (Grant, IL)
9. Ryan Adams (Coon Rapids, MN)
10. Mike Bizzle (Cascia Hall, OK)
11. Braxdon Scaletta (Cuyahoga Heights, OH)
12. Josh Oliver (Easton, PA)
13. Rob LaBrake (Mt. Anthony, VT)
14. Vance Beeson (Eagle, ID)
15. Joel Webster (Northwestern, CT)
16. Caleb Levee (Mandeville, LA)
17. Matthew Hobar (Highland Park, TX)
18. Brett McCurdy (Germantown Academy, PA)
19. Corey Dunn (Rutherford, NJ)
20. Tremaine Franklin (South Dade, FL)
21. Matt Myers (McDonogh, MD)
22. Josh Neal (Parkersburg, WV)
23. Frank Villaescusa (Rio Rico, AZ)
24. Dustin Rocha (Lemoore, CA)
25. Cory Vombaur (Evergreen, WA)
26. Keith Carter (Pendleton, OR)
27. Kyle Terry (Carl Albert, OK)
28. Seth Anderson (Simley, MN)
29. Nick Mammalis (Green River, WY)
30. Craig Becker (Hartford, WI)

Special Mention:
Mark Armstrong (Wyalusing, PA)
Chris Barkac (Dexter, ME)
Andrew Crandell (Mogollon, AZ)
Scott DeChant (New Lenox Providence, IL)
Jason Fitzenreider (Wheaton North, IL)
Robert Galvan (Red Mountain, AZ)
Jon Gruenberg (East Detroit, MI)
Rob Hickman (Southern Regional, NJ)
Justin Huffman (Watkins Memorial, OH)
Chris Jenkins (Tecumseh, MI)
Matt Kim (West Linn, OR)
Michael Mancuso (Junction City, KS)
Jonathan Prince (Grissom, AL)
Adam Schumacher (Dubuque, IA)
Brandon Schunk (Wabasso, MN)
Dallas Seavey (Soldotna Skyview, AK)
Sam Thompson (Hoover, AL)
Chris Utesch (Akron-Westfield, IA)
Tobyn Ward (Lewis Central, IA)
Cody Weitzel (Fort Morgan, CO)

135
1. Angel Escobedo (Griffith, IN)
2. Brandon Rader (Parkersburg, WV)
3. Charlie Ettelson (Hudson, IA)
4. Brandon Shelton (El Reno, OK)
5. Cesar Grajales (Brandon, FL)
6. Mike Rowe (DeMatha, MD)
7. Mitch Mueller (Iowa City West, IA)
8. Nick Orio (Eastern, NJ)
9. Joe Soto (Porterville, CA)
10. Trevor Bowers (Lake Catholic, OH)
11. Richard Fessler (Apple Valley, MN)
12. Zach McCray (Iowa City High, IA)
13. Steve Brown (Canton-Potsdam, NY)
14. Tyler Shinn (Ponca City, OK)
15. Joe Mendez (Lowell, MI)
16. Brett Robbins (Bloomington, IL)
17. Justin Chrzanowski (Lapeer West, MI)
18. Nick Bertucci (Fenwick, IL)
19. Alex Krom (Easton, PA)
20. Tyler Parker (Collins Hill, GA)
21. Cam Watkins (Magruder, MD)
22. Stephen Mineo (Scotch Plains-Fanwood, NJ)
23. Yasim Bribiesca (Boys Town, NE)
24. Sean Conner (Skyline, ID)
25. David Albrecht (Woodbury, MN)
26. T.J. Maroney (Mt. Anthony, VT)
27. Trace Billet (Dublin Coffman, OH)
28. Drake Rossi (Lincoln Way East, IL)
29. Jeremy Bagby (Midwest City, OK)
30. Sal Tirico (Lodi, NJ)

Special Mention:
Nick Alparone (Hunderton Central, NJ)
Daniel Anthony (Brookeville, VA)
Brandon Baldi (Standley Lake, CO)
Joshua Barrick (Big Spring, PA)
Stuart Brinkman (Laramie, WY)
Lester Brown (Lake Stevens, WA)
Bo Brummels (Winside, NE)
Garrett Cupp (Camp Verde, AZ)
Cale Farber (Hoxie, KS)
Paul Florio (LaSalle, NY)
Justin Gardner (Bonneville, ID)
Norman Gilmore (Belfast, ME)
Marty Gould (Niles West, IL)
Devon Hanson (Timberlane, NH)
Brandon Herrin (Dublin, GA)
Shay Lawrence (Viewmont, UT)
Josh Manes (Coeur d'Alene, ID)
Bradley Muri (Steilacoom, WA)
Schuyler Palmer (Poway, CA)
C.J. Rodriguez (North Rockland, NY)
Jonathan Ronny (James Logan, CA)
Kenny Sandt (United South Central, MN)
Jamie Smith (Wheeling, IL)
Zach Winter (Sauk Centre, MN)

140
1. Cyler Sanderson (Wasatch, UT)
2. Dan Vallimont (Jefferson, NJ)
3. Mitch Smith (Ripley, WV)
4. Jason Robbins (Oviedo, FL)
5. Daniel LeClere (North Linn, IA)
6. Dan Burkholder (Trinity, PA)
7. Josh Horne (Pickerington Central, OH)
8. Clay Tucker (Martins Ferry, OH)
9. David Christian (San Ramon Valley, CA)
10. Colby Robinson (Edmond North, OK)
11. Jake Lewis (Amery, WI)
12. Matt Sansone (Arlington Martin, TX)
13. Mikey Davis (Hilliard Davidson, OH)
14. Clint Collins (Upper Merion, PA)
15. Tom Picarsic (Penn Trafford, PA)
16. Cody Cleveland (McCallie, TN)
17. Elwin Warsh (Poway, CA)
18. Chad Terry (Carl Albert, OK)
19. Brian Sanquinet (Lafayette, MO)
20. Mikael Smith (Nucla, CO)
21. Johanson Quist (Hilo, HI)
22. Joey Deaguero (Adams City, CO)
23. Dan Bonte (Garrettson, SD)
24. Victer Crenshaw (Sycamore, OH)
25. Damian Rose (Freedom, PA)
26. Rece Cox (John Glenn, MI)
27. Jeff Tharp (Morton, IL)
28. Mike Cuccolo (Fox Lane, NY)
29. Casey Gray (Wheaton, MN)
30. Josh Dalton (East Wake, NC)

Special Mention:
Kip Bowman (Temecula Valley, CA)
Eric Brooks (Shasta, CA)
Cody Chipperfield (Natrona County, WY)
Doug Copeland (Sidney, MT)
Stephen Eberle (Grandview, CO)
Travis Eggers (MFL Mar Mac, IA)
Grant Hoppel (St. Francis DeSales, OH)
Barry Johnson (Dayton, OR)
Joe Lechleitner (Stanley-Boyd, WI)
Caleb Lockyer (Conrad, MT)
Ben Madison (Statesville, NC)
Mike Moley (Spring-Ford, PA)
Mitch Nooyen (Wrightstown, WI)
Dustin Packard (Mountain View, ID)
Jeremiah Reffke (Kaukauana, WI)
Dan Ruettiger (New Lenox Providence, IL)
Nick Ruggiero (Las Vegas, NV)
Derrick Smith (Mexico, NY)
Dan Tramontozzi (Kittatinny, NJ)
Justin Turek (New Prague, MN)
Travis Tremblay (Winchester, MA)
Dan Zemlik (Portage, IN)

145
1. Dustin Schlatter (Massillon Perry, OH)
2. Brent Metcalf (Davison, MI)
3. Gregor Gillespie (Webster, NY)
4. Joe Caramanica (Nazareth, PA)
5. Joseph Cornejo (Campus, KS)
6. Chase Pami (Cimarron Memorial, NV)
7. Tom Fazio (Lakeland, NJ)
8. Danny Grater (Clay Center, KS)
9. Braden L'Amoreaux (Clarkston, MI)
10. Tyler Grayson (Winnetonka, MO)
11. Scott Wallace (Hinsdale South, IL)
12. Lewis Gonzalez (Turlock, CA)
13. Tim McGoldrick (Whitehall, PA)
14. Marty Engwall (New Lenox Providence, IL)
15. Marco Toledo (Brandon, FL)
16. Chris Upchurch (Whitfield, MO)
17. Michael Cannon (Chopticon, MD)
18. Jake Smith (Britt, NC)
19. Kaylen Baxter (West Valley, AK)
20. Jason Brew (Sparta, MI)
21. Andrew Dewater (Marshfield, OR)
22. Jamison Moss (Delta, OH)
23. Jeff Becker (Slippery Rock, PA)
24. Jairus Murton (Lawrence County, KY)
25. Ben Cate (Burns, OR)
26. Nick Dierkes (Jackson-Milton, OH)
27. Mike McGill (Williamsport, MD)
28. Levi Price (Cannon Falls, MN)
29. Mitch Norton (Nashua-Plainfield, IA)
30. Ryan Etherton (Lincoln East, NE)

Special Mention:
Khris Argue (Chicago Mt. Carmel, IL)
Chris Booth (L.I. Lutheran, NY)
John Daly (Elk Grove, CA)
John DiBala (Silverton, OR)
Mike Foss (Longmeadow, MA)
Casey Fromm (Box Elder, UT)
Micah Gerasimovich (Morgantown, WV)
Jack Hartley (Williams, NC)
Jarrett Hostetter (Oxford, PA)
Dan Intlekofer (Rocky Mountain, CO)
Thomas Johnson (Lawrence North, IN)
Jared Laganos (Dracut, MA)
Colby Lamson (Marshwood, ME)
Matt Lang (Estacada, OR)
Mitch Millner (Simley, MN)
Johnny Pelton (Bellevue, OH)
Ken Quallich (Buckeye, OH)
Matt Redmond (Wheaton North, IL)
Sam Reading (Centennial, ID)
Derek Sickles (Bergen Catholic, NJ)
Andrew Smith (McCallie, TN)
Shaun Smith (Parkersburg South, WV)

152
1. Matt Coughlin (Mater Dei, IN)
2. Ryan Morningstar (Lisbon, IA)
3. Andrew Flanagan (Bound Brook, NJ)
4. Shane Vernon (Broken Arrow, OK)
5. Sean Reynolds (New Lenox Providence, IL)
6. Matt Dragon (Lake Lehman, PA)
7. Joey Ecklof (Northampton, PA)
8. Chris Brown (Great Bridge, VA)
9. Donnie Jones (Greensburg-Salem, PA)
10. Tyson Thompson (Lehi, UT)
11. Matt Lopez (Sunnyside, AZ)
12. Jon Bonilla-Bowman (East Ramapo, NY)
13. Bryson Gutches (Churchill, OR)
14. Levi Haugen (Bishop Ryan, ND)
15. Kyle Bounds (Columbia River, WA)
16. Peter Miller (MICDS, MO)
17. Mike Kessler (Owings Mills, MD)
18. Tom Daniels (C.M. Russell, MT)
19. Mike Gallegos (Alamosa, CO)
20. Kyle Mixan (Omaha Gross, NE)
21. Aaron Hancock (Camp Verde, AZ)
22. Tyler Thurgood (Blair Academy, NJ)
23. Martin Rusek (Dundee, MI)
24. Justin Schmidt (Campbellsport, WI)
25. Cody Rouse (Jackson, MO)
26. Mark Bloom (Geneva, NY)
27. Josh Summers (Del Oro, CA)
28. Cory Beeson (Temecula Valley, CA)
29. Jayson Johnson (Idaho Falls, ID)
30. Tim Matheson (Centennial, MN)

Special Mention:
Corey Alberts (Mantorville, MN)
Brinden Baum (St. Mary CC, OH)
Eric Coxbill (Wright, WY)
Austin Cronan (Turlock, CA)
Andrew Cutler (Challis, ID)
Tommy Diaz (Churchill County, NV)
Kyle Forness (Waterloo Columbus, IA)
J.R. Harris (MacArthur, OK)
Chris Karsseboom (Woodburn, OR)
Micah Keller (Mediapolis, IA)
Brandon Klukow (Albert Lea, MN)
Noomis Jones (Pomona, CO)
Josh Kallai (Wadsworth, OH)
Mason Krumholtz (Kenwood, MD)
Chris Marks (Northwestern, CT)
Jon Mikkelsen (Virgin Valley, NV)
Caleb Pelletier (Foxcroft Academy, ME)
Dustin Richey (John Marshall, WV)
Tony Simmons (Summerville, SC)
James Tobias (Manchester, MI)
Josh Trujillo (Cheyenne East, WY)

160
1. David Erwin (St. Paris Graham, OH)
2. Travis Hammons (Hubbard, IL)
3. Alton Lucas (West Babylon, NY)
4. Rocky Cozart (Brandon, FL)
5. Duke Burk (Notre Dame, IL)
6. Ross Taplin (Abilene, KS)
7. Mike Miller (Uniontown Lake, OH)
8. Trevor Stewart (Detroit Central Catholic, MI)
9. Nate Matousek (Glencoe-Silver Lake, MN)
10. Luke Smith (Idaho Falls, ID)
11. Bobby Conn (Marquette, MO)
12. Jimmy Matlock (Stilwell, OK)
13. Mikey Sewell (Inglemoor, WA)
14. Joey Knox (Dublin, GA)
15. Randy Moore (Camden Catholic, NJ)
16. C.J. Colace (Franklin, MA)
17. Nick Marable (Christian Brothers, TN)
18. David McCarty (LaSalle, NY)
19. Brandon Simpson (Richmond, MO)
20. Ben Fiacco (Harrison, GA)
21. Michael Cuthbertson (Scottsboro, AL)
22. Bobby Musser (Cimarron Memorial, NV)
23. Justin Fraga (Oviedo, FL)
24. J.J. Davis (Byrnes, SC)
25. Bryan Koz (St. Edward, OH)
26. Jake Freidman (Peninsula, WA)
27. Tommy LaCombe (Apple Valley, MN)
28. Jesse Creed (Ragsdale, NC)
29. Brett Hakeman (LaPorte City Union, IA)
30. Duder Edmonds (Gloucester, VA)

Special Mention:
Brett Ambrosino (Carl Sandburg, IL)
Shane Bennett (Belle Fourche, SD)
Joe Bunne (Grand Meadow, MN)
Shaun Ceremello (Clovis, CA)
Jamie Cross (Cardinal Gibbons, FL)
Kyle Dubbs (Vacaville, CA)
Dexter Grayson (Jenks, OK)
Preston Hart (Live Oak Suwannee, FL)
Dallas Hesseltine (Portage, IN)
Dirk Hurrin (St. Stephens/St. Agnes, VA)
Chase Mahoney (Crater, OR)
Dominic Marella (Conant, IL)
Kainen Mattison (Mt. Anthony, VT)
Zach Molitor (Cambridge-Isanti, MN)
Rick Nelson (Stoughton, WI)
Duffy Otteson (Tonopah, NV)
Kevin Robinson (North Iredell, NC)
Cody Rowell (Duncan, OK)
Justin Seim (Douglas, WY)
Kent Smith (Pemberville Eastwood, OH)
Kevin Wainscott (Bishop Lynch, TX)

171
1. Chance Litton (Parkersburg, WV)
2. Phillip Keddy (Uintah, UT)
3. Ricky Scott (Valley Central, NY)
4. Chad Beatty (Wilton, IA)
5. Jay Borschel (Linn-Marr, IA)
6 A.J. Graves (Jeanette, PA)
7. Michael Drake (Elk Grove, CA)
8. Tim Miller (Wadsworth, OH)
9. John Barone (William Floyd, NY)
10. Mike Moore (Oak Grove, MO)
11. Colin Hitschler (Penn Charter, PA)
12. Nick Guida (Parkland, PA)
13. Nick Hackett (Hamilton Twp., OH)
14. Nate Lee (Payson, AZ)
15. Mike Miller (Brandywine, DE)
16. Rick Loera (Maine South, IL)
17. David Clemens (Beavercreek, OH)
18. Russell Smith (Owatonna, MN)
19. Logan Downes (Valley, PA)
20. Corbin Semple (Waynesburg, PA)
21. Mark Pieffer (Overbrook, NJ)
22. T.H. Leet (The Westminster Schools, GA)
23. Andy Przekwas (Roseau, MN)
24. Bryan Lenhardt (Gloucester, VA)
25. Jeremiah Clapp (Woodland, GA)
26. Ryan Mergen (Monticello, MN)
27. Tyson Reiner (Mitchell, SD)
28. Ricky Farrell (Phoenix, OR)
29. Matt Tricarico (Danbury, CT)
30. Michael Johnson (Tahoma, WA)

Special Mention:
Chris Angle (Central Catholic, CA)
Jacob Atwood (Cimarron Memorial, NV)
James Barber (Neenah, WI)
Nic Barclay (Apple Valley, MN)
Craig Brester (Howells, NE)
Daniel Carrasco (MacArthur, TX)
Nick Corpe (Elkhart Memorial, IN)
Andy Geving (Osceola, WI)
Scott Hazen (Underwood, IA)
Scott Hunter (Emmaus, PA)
Craig Kreman (Tipton, IA)
Kevin Landry (Cannon Falls, MN)
Blake Malloy (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights, KS)
Taylor May (Chase County, NE)
Daniel Morrison (Ponca City, OK)
Loren Morrison (Bayfield, CO)
Sam O'Hair (T.C. Williams, VA)
Kevin Owen (Polson, MT)
Tommy Pasque (Ponderosa, CO)
Julius Rios (Torrington, WY)
Ryan Sonderegger (Shawnee Mission East, KS)
Gerred Tolson (Padua, OH)
Justin Wiscombe (Santa Fe Trail, KS)

189
1. Mike Pucillo (Walsh Jesuit, OH)
2. Jake Varner (Bakersfield, CA)
3. Max Askren (Arrowhead, WI)
4. Patrick Bond (Great Bridge, VA)
5. Jon Jones (Union Endicott, NY)
6. Louis Caputo (Blue Springs, MO)
7. Hudson Taylor (Blair Academy, NJ)
8. Dennis Drury (Germantown Academy, PA)
9. Vince Jones (Winslow Twp., NJ)
10. Taylor Moore (Oak Grove, MO)
11. Trevor Perry (Davison, MI)
12. Mike Ward (Mayfield, OH)
13. Levi Wofford (Aurora, NE)
14. Jake Cranford (Clackamas, OR)
15. Josh Arnone (Honesdale, PA)
16. Kelsey Empting (Ponca City, OK)
17. Kane Smith (Salamanca, NY)
18. Mike Hurst (Grace Davis, CA)
19. Torben Walters (Crowley County, CO)
20. Terron Williams (Cahokia, IL)
21. Zeb Whipp (Lander, WY)
22. Ryan Allen (Coeur d' Alene, ID)
23. Sean Pietrzyk (Salina South, KS)
24. Arman Kucakkoseoglu (Ayala, CA)
25. Spencer Dye (Sandusky St. Mary CC, OH)
26. Shane Mallory (New Providence, NJ)
27. Levi Bullerman (Adrian, MN)
28. Clayton Norberg (Newman Central Catholic, IL)
29. Pat Bradshaw (Saegertown, PA)
30. Dusty Vliem (Hettinger, ND)

Special Mention:
Kyle Ayer (St. John's Prep, MA)
John Bauman (Woodbridge, VA)
Bryce Boehm (Urbandale, IA)
Addison Chipoletti (Hernando, FL)
Neil Cisper (St. Thomas Aquinas, KS)
Josh Collins (Cedar Ridge, NC)
Joe Curran (Heelan, IA)
Romeo Djoumessi (Waverly-Shell Rock, IA)
Tyler D. Gonzales (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights, KS)
Andrew Haile (Greensburg-Salem, PA)
Mark Jahad (Cary, NC)
Orrin Kleinhenz (Columbus North, IN)
Ron Lee (Crater, OR)
Elijah Martinez (Pawnee, OK)
David Mendoza (Wyomissing, PA)
Kenny Meredith (Blackman, TN)
Mike Mucha (Lombard Montini, IL)
Chris Smith (Mountain Valley, ME)
Tyler Sorenson (Garretson, SD)
Ryan Soviar (Burns Flat, OK)
Bret Thomas (Marion Harding, OH)

215
1. Jared Rosholt (Ponca City, OK)
2. DeShawn Barrett (Patterson, MD)
3. Brent Jones (Robinson, VA)
4. Jason Marshall (St. Paris Graham, OH)
5. Jacob Marrs (Clay Center, KS)
6. Colton Nichols (Poway, CA)
7. Nate Sipes (Curwensville, PA)
8. Dan Goetter (Pennridge, PA)
9. Steve Larson (Apple Valley, MN)
10. David Zabriskie (High Point, NJ)
11. Mitch Monteiro (Paso Robles, CA)
12. Erik Nye (Red Bluff, CA)
13. Mark Ellis (Raymore-Peculiar, MO)
14. James Aston (Katy, TX)
15. Robert Panayi (Palatine Fremd, IL)
16. Andy Greenawalt (Naperville North, IL)
17. Robbie Smith (San Ramon Valley, CA)
18. Dan Haeflinger (Harvard, IL)
19. Daniel Erekson (Eagle, ID)
20. Ed Bordas (Valley Central, NY)
21. Kyle Davis (Valley View, PA)
22. Tony Vercelli (Wilmington, IL)
23. Zachary Adomanis (Bowie, MD)
24. Matt Pellar (Colonial Forge, VA)
25. Nick Palmieri (Mayfield, OH)
26. Dan Pasquarella (Plymouth, NH)
27. Bobby Dunbar (Bartlett, AK)
28. Andrew Garcia (Loveland, CO)
29. Caleb Huenefeld (Aurora, NE)
30. Lucas Fox (Smith Center, KS)

Special Mention:
Kalif Chavis (Summerville, SC)
Matt Cox (North Salem, OR)
Jared Gable (Papillion-LaVista, NE)
Scott Garoutte (Moffat County, CO)
Brendan Hill (Cooperstown, NY)
Nick Hursky (Chartiers Valley, PA)
Adam Kenny (Emmetsburg/Armstrong-Ringsted, IA)
Ben Lehman (Independence, IA)
Nick Marcellino (St. Edward, OH)
Matt Mazgaj (Southwestern, NY)
Ian McCleaf (Pemberton, NJ)
Lynn Panko (Avon, IN)
Cody Powell (Duncan, OK)
Jon Roddy (Caro, MI)
Jesse Smith (Southeast Polk, IA)
Ryan Sponsel (Bishop Carroll, KS)
Jarred Stapleton (El Reno, OK)
Ryan Sutton (Oakville, MO)
Justin Terhune (Dallastown, PA)
Dane Thompson (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, WI)
Wade Van Sickle (Liberty Center, OH)

275
1. Drake McCoy (Fayette County, GA)
2. Chris Kasten (Winamac, IN)
3. Joey White (Tri-Valley, SD)
4. Arthur Jones (Union Endicott, NY)
5. Russell Brorsen (Stillwater, OK)
6. Brady Wilson (Fairbault, MN)
7. Bryan Reiss (Emmaus, PA)
8. Michael Sprigg (Norton, KS)
9. Dallin Norton (Wasatch, UT)
10. Ryan Bain (Bolingbrook, IL)
11. Dustin Finn (Westmoore, OK)
12. Dennis Landolt (Holy Cross, NJ)
13. Clint Osborn (Lake Stevens, WA)
14. Zachary Marshall (Mason, OH)
15. Jake Seitz (Vestavia Hills, AL)
16. Jesse Boggs (Deming, NM)
17. Stefan Tighe (Cathedral Prep, PA)
18. Justin Wren (Bishop Lynch, TX)
19. Jordan Hein (Wausau West, WI)
20 Mike Zimmerly (Independence, IA)
21. Jon Hamilton (Ketchikan, AK)
22. Adam Lyons (Central Decatur, IA)
23. Travis Meade (Iowa City West, IA)
24. A.J. Brooks (Sussex Vo-Tech, DE)
25. Rudy Schaffroth (Clackamas, OR)
26. Chris Miller (Bemidji, MN)
27. John Kaho (Ponderosa, CA)
28. Keith Hidalgo (Catholic, LA)
29. Rob Ragona (West Milford, NJ)
30. Jared Schwanz (St. James, MN)

Special Mention:
Kyle Bailey (Mantorville, MN)
Steve Bazata (Howells, NE)
Stephen Bilbrough (Caesar Rodney, DE)
Tyler Blum (Atlantic, IA)
Maurice Gunn (Lawrence North, IN)
Brandon Herlihy (Fairfield, CT)
Brandon Hoffenbacker (Kalispell, MT)
Rob Holbert (Howland, OH)
Mike Lenzendorf (Prarie du Chien, WI)
Jordan Limbaugh (Algona, IA)
Gabe Moore (Granite Hills, CA)
Blake Rowland (Cedar Rapids Washington, IA)
Mike Schaub (Lockport, IL)
Andy Schoonover (Boyceville, WI)
Daniel Shofner (Rockwall, TX)
Shane Spooner (Ankeny, IA)
Terry Tate (Tyrone, PA)
Terrance Taylor (Muskegon, MI)
Sha'n Wilson (Colonial Forge, VA)
Frank Zielinski (Fredonia, NY)